
4 Bedroom Apartments for Rent near Pipe Creek, TX (14 Rentals)


Tricon Trails at Culebra

Kallison Ranch Apartments

10226 Juniper Oaks, Unit 2418

14636 Cregg Ml Dr

15115 Greenfield Ml

9615 Littleton Grist
Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts—Oh My!
Looking for the perfect rental? From apartments and condos to lofts and single family rentals, explore the unique pros and cons of each rental type to help you land in your perfect new place.

9723 Morgans Mills

9947 Pears Ml

17711 Handies Peak

165 Acorn Cir

219 Woods of Boerne Blvd

145 Merry Calf Ln

Winding Brook
Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Looking for the perfect new rental? Learn great ways to spot the perfect apartment for you, identify common red flags, and avoid rental issues and scams with these expert provided actionable tips.
Pipe Creek, TX Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Pipe Creek?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pipe Creek Studio Apartments | $1,085 | $759 | $1,182 |
| Pipe Creek 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,270 | $899 | $1,843 |
| Pipe Creek 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,626 | $995 | $3,480 |
| Pipe Creek 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,025 | $1,199 | $4,463 |
Pipe Creek 4 Bedroom Apartments | $2,222 | $1,584 | $2,722 |
Browse Top Apartments in Pipe Creek
See all Apartments in Pipe CreekExplore Pipe Creek
Pipe Creek, TX Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
Largest Available Pipe Creek and Nearby 4 Bedroom Apartments
The largest available 4 Bedroom apartment unit in Pipe Creek, TX is found at Winding Brook in the Far West Side neighborhood and is 2,601 square feet priced from $2,675. The Arbor at Riverstone Rental Homes has the second largest 4 Bedroom, which is sized at 2,182 square feet and currently listed start at $2,435. Here is today’s list of the largest available 4 Bedroom units in Pipe Creek:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Square Footage | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winding Brook | D5 | 2,601 Sq Ft | $2,675 |
| The Arbor at Riverstone Rental Homes | Jasmine | 2,182 Sq Ft | $2,435 |
| Tricon Trails at Culebra | Plan 7 | 2,121 Sq Ft | $2,099 |
| Kallison Ranch Apartments | D1 | 1,351 Sq Ft | $1,584 |
Cheapest Available Pipe Creek and Nearby 4 Bedroom Apartments
As of September 05, 2026 the lowest priced 4 Bedroom apartment unit in Pipe Creek, TX is the D1 Model starting from $1,584 at Kallison Ranch Apartments in the Far West Side neighborhood. The second most affordable Pipe Creek 4 Bedroom is the Plan 7 Model at Tricon Trails at Culebra starting at $2,099 . The average price for all 4 Bedroom apartments in Pipe Creek is currently $2,222. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 4 Bedroom options in Pipe Creek:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| Kallison Ranch Apartments | D1 | $1,584 |
| Tricon Trails at Culebra | Plan 7 | $2,099 |
| Winding Brook | D2 | $2,224 |
| The Arbor at Riverstone Rental Homes | Jasmine | $2,435 |
Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters
Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.
Read ArticleReal Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Pipe Creek, TX Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Pipe Creek, TX
Frequently Asked Questions about Pipe Creek
How much are Studio apartments in Pipe Creek?
There are currently 5 Studio Apartments in Pipe Creek with rent ranges from $759 to $1,182 with an average price of $1,085.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Pipe Creek Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Pipe Creek ranges from $899 to $1,843 with an average monthly rent of $1,270.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Pipe Creek cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Pipe Creek range from $995 to $3,480. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,626.
How expensive are Pipe Creek Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 32 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Pipe Creek on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,199 to $4,463 - averaging $2,025 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My!
Written by: Robin Stewart
Where do you see yourself? When you think of home, sweet home, are you in a 3/2 apartment? Dreaming of a tall townhome? Maybe an industrial loft heavy on cool vibes is on your visioning board.

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.