Apartments for Rent in Prince Edward County, VA (36 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Poplar Forest
$1,242 - $2,472
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,242 - $2,472

Total Monthly Price
$1,242 - $2,472
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Poplar Forest

900 Poplar Forest RdFarmville, VA 23901
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Doyne
Rent Specials
$2,100 - $2,400
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100 - $2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,100 - $2,400
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

The Doyne

142 N Main StFarmville, VA 23901
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
property at 106 Grove St

$1,200 - $1,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,300

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

106 Grove St

FarmvilleVA23901
property at 504 Longwood Ave

$885

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$850
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$885

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

504 Longwood Ave

FarmvilleVA23901
property at 200 Gross St

$1,035

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,035

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 17

200 Gross St

FarmvilleVA23901
property at 714 Hill St

$1,335

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,335

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 19

714 Hill St

FarmvilleVA23901
property at 714 Hill St

$1,335

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,335

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 19

714 Hill St

FarmvilleVA23901

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 601 Vernon St

$1,635

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,635

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

601 Vernon St

FarmvilleVA23901
property at 601 Vernon St

$1,635

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,635

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

601 Vernon St

FarmvilleVA23901
property at 141 Railroad Ave

$1,235

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,235

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 24

141 Railroad Ave

ProspectVA23960
close
View Me
408 High St
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

408 High St

408 High StFarmville, VA 23901
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
207 Saint George St
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

207 Saint George St

207 Saint George StFarmville, VA 23901
Student Housing
close
View Me
301 Saint George St
3 Bedroom Apartments

301 Saint George St

301 Saint George StFarmville, VA 23901
Student Housing
close
View Me
205 Garden St
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

205 Garden St

205 Garden StFarmville, VA 23901
Student Housing
close
View Me
211 Saint George St
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

211 Saint George St

211 Saint George StFarmville, VA 23901
Student Housing

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
203 Randolph St
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments

203 Randolph St

203 Randolph StFarmville, VA 23901
Student Housing
close
View Me
Milnwood Village
1 Bedroom Apartments

Milnwood Village

1100 Milnwood Village LnFarmville, VA 23901
Senior Living
close
View Me
1508 Noblin Dr
3 Bedroom Apartments

1508 Noblin Dr

1508 Noblin DrFarmville, VA 23901
close
View Me
206 Saint George St
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

206 Saint George St

206 Saint George StFarmville, VA 23901
Student Housing
close
View Me
Francisco Village
3 Bedroom Apartments