




Contact
12 Alton Pl, Unit 6

Unit 6
- 1BR, 1BA Condo
- $3,100 Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term
Total Monthly Price
Base Rent$3,100Total Monthly Price$3,100 - 660 Square Feet
- Available Now Availability
Unit 6 Gallery
Photos
Unit 6 Amenities and Features
Features
- Smoke Free
- Storage Space
Kitchen
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
- Instant Hot Water
- Kitchen
Unit 6 Lease Information
Unit Price
- $3,100Total Monthly PriceBase Rent: $3,100Required Monthly Fees: None










Schedule a Tour
About 12 Alton Pl, Unit 6
Central Brookline location Coolidge Corner. Short walk to local nice shops, restaurants, Trader Joys and Green Line C stop. Very nice clean, quiet professionally managed building with laundry facility. Spacious unit with hardwood floors high ceilings lots of storage space in the unit. Kitchen has dishwasher and disposal. Clean modern bathroom. Parking is included. Heat and hot water included.
12 Alton Pl, Unit 6 is located in the Coolidge Corner Neighborhood and 02446 Zip code of Brookline, MA.
Property Information
- 30 Units
Lease Terms
- 12 Month Lease
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.
Required Fees
One-Time Basics
- Broker Fee$0.00
Parking Info and Fees
- Surface Lot
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Features and Amenities
On-Site Services
- Laundry Facilities
Interior Features
- Storage Space
- Smoke Free
Kitchen Amenities
- Disposal
- Instant Hot Water
- Kitchen
- Dishwasher
Living Area Features
- High Ceilings
- Hardwood Floors

Map
- Shopping
- Colleges
- Grocery
- Medical
- Parks
- Transportation

Map
Getting Around
100 / 100 Exceptionally walkable
80 / 100 Strong public transit
80 / 100 Very Bikeable
40 / 100 Fairly car friendly
Getting to Know the Area
90 / 100 Restaurants
100 / 100 Cafes
90 / 100 Nightlife
90 / 100 Shopping
100 / 100 Parks
20 / 100 Noise Level
Frequently Asked Questions about 12 Alton Pl, Unit 6
What type of rentals are available at 12 Alton Pl, Unit 6?
There is currently a 1 Bed 1 Bath Condo for rent with 660 listed at 12 Alton Pl. It is Available Now.
How much is the rent at 12 Alton Pl, Unit 6?
12 Alton Pl, Unit 6 at 12 Alton Pl is currently listed at $3,100.
What area of town is 12 Alton Pl, Unit 6 located in?
Located in the Coolidge Corner Neighborhood, 12 Alton Pl, Unit 6 is in the 02446 Zip Code of Brookline, MA.
Nearby Schools
Brookline High School
About GreatSchools Data on ApartmentHomeLiving.com.
Points of Interest
Time and distance from 12 Alton Pl, Unit 6.
Arts Museums and Landmarks
Big Box and Retail
Walgreens
Petco
Target
Colleges and Universities
Groceries
Stop & Shop
Trader Joe's
Whole Foods
Hospitals
Military Bases
Boston Support Center
Hanscom Air Force Base
Parks and Recreation
12 Alton Pl, Unit 6 has 5 parks within 3.2 miles, including Fenway Park, Arnold Arboretum, The Boston Public Garden, Freedom Trail, and The Freedom Trail.
Restaurants and Dining
Atlantic Fish Company
Sibling Rivalry
Modern Pastry
Shopping Centers
12 Alton Pl, Unit 6 has 5 shopping centers within 1.1 miles.
Transit Stations
Nearby Neighborhoods
Nearby Apartments
Rental Price Ranges in the Area
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brookline Studio Apartments | $2,669 | $1,400 | $5,370 |
| Brookline 1 Bedroom Apartments | $3,205 | $840 | $10,000+ |
| Brookline 2 Bedroom Apartments | $3,950 | $1,150 | $10,000+ |
| Brookline 3 Bedroom Apartments | $4,149 | $1,000 | $10,000+ |
| Brookline 4 Bedroom Apartments | $4,823 | $950 | $10,000+ |
| Brookline 5 Bedroom Apartments | $5,944 | $975 | $10,000+ |
| Brookline 6 Bedroom Apartments | $7,623 | $900 | $10,000+ |
Browse Top Apartments in Brookline
By Price
By Community Type
- Brookline Apartments for Rent by Owner
- Brookline Apartments with Rent Specials
- Brookline Top Rated Apartments
- Brookline Corporate Apartments
- Brookline Furnished Apartments
- Brookline Gated Apartments
- Brookline Loft Apartments
- Brookline Low Income Apartments
- New Brookline Apartments
- Brookline Senior Apartments
- Brookline Short-term Apartments
- Brookline Student Apartments
- Brookline Apartments with Utilities Included