Your message has been sent! Thank you!

1297 Portland-Cobalt Rd, Unit 3

(860) 743-4930
Check Availability
Portland, CT 06480

Contact

1297 Portland-Cobalt Rd, Unit 3

Portland, CT 06480
(860) 743-4930
1297 Portland-Cobalt Rd, Unit 3 in Portland, CT - Building Photo
1 Bedroom - for Rent
Unit 3
  • 1BR, 1BA
  • $1,050 Total Monthly Price
    12 Month Lease Term

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,050

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,050
  • 900 Square Feet
  • Available Now Availability

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

1297 Portland-Cobalt Rd, Unit 3 offers 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,050 and having 900 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
    • 1 Bedroom

      $1,050

      Total Monthly Price

      1297 Portland-Cobalt Rd, Unit 3

      1 Bed, 1 Bath, 900 sq ft
      $3,150 depositAvailable Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotos
      $1,050Available Now3900$3,150
      Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

      Unit 3 Lease Information

      Unit Price

      • $1,050Total Monthly Price
        Base Rent: $1,050
        Required Monthly Fees: None
      • View Details and Rent Estimate

      Deposit

      • $3,150 deposit

      Unit Description

      1 bedroom apartment on 3rd floor walk up. Clean.Vaulted ceilings. No washer or dryer. No utilities included. Ready to move in. No pets. Security deposit,...

    Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Request Tour
    Call us at: (860) 743-4930 to request a tour.

    Lease Terms

    • 12 Month Lease

    Fees and Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

    Ask About Our Fees

    Other Fees and Policies

    Pet Policy and Fees

    No Pets Allowed

    Parking Info and Fees

    Surface Lot

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

    Features and Amenities

    Community Features

    • Walk Up

    Pet Policy

    • No Pets Allowed
    Google Map

    Map

    1297 Portland-Cobalt Rd, Portland, CT 06480

    Getting Around

    • 20 / 100 Somewhat walkable

      Few day-to-day needs are within walking distance

    • 10 / 100 Minimal public transit

      Few or no transit options

    • 30 / 100 Somewhat Bikeable

      Not very suitable for bicycle commuting and/or recreation

    • 100 / 100 Exceptionally car friendly

      Excellent access to freeways and/or major arteries, with almost no chance of parking problems

    Scores provided by Local Logic details

    Getting to Know the Area

    • 30 / 100 Restaurants

      Some restaurants within walking distance

    • 20 / 100 Cafes

      Some cafés within walking distance

    • 20 / 100 Nightlife

      Some bars within walking distance

    • 20 / 100 Shopping

      Some shops within walking distance

    • 80 / 100 Noise Level

      Very few sources of noise nearby

    Scores provided by Local Logic

    Frequently Asked Questions about 1297 Portland-Cobalt Rd, Unit 3

    Where is 1297 Portland-Cobalt Rd, Unit 3 located?

    1297 Portland-Cobalt Rd, Unit 3 is located at 1297 Portland-Cobalt Rd near the East Hampton Portland area of Portland, CT

    What is the current rent range at 1297 Portland-Cobalt Rd, Unit 3?

    1 Bedrooms at 1297 Portland-Cobalt Rd, Unit 3 is $1,050. Call today for more info!

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.8

      The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search

    Points of Interest

    Time and distance from 1297 Portland-Cobalt Rd, Unit 3.

    Big Box and Retail

    Walgreen's

    311 E Main St
    5 minute drive / 2.56 miles away

    Shoprite

    51 Shunpike Rd
    10 minute drive / 4.71 miles away

    Walmart

    161 Berlin Rd
    13 minute drive / 6.28 miles away

    Colleges and Universities

    Wesleyan University

    45 Wyllys Avenue
    6 minute drive / 3.16 miles away

    Charter Oak College

    55 Paul J. Manafort Drive
    25 minute drive / 11.94 miles away

    Central Connecticut State University

    1615 Stanley St
    25 minute drive / 12.05 miles away

    Groceries

    Price Chopper

    855 Washington St
    9 minute drive / 4.32 miles away

    Shoprite

    51 Shunpike Rd
    10 minute drive / 4.71 miles away

    Stew Leonard's

    3475 Berlin Tpke
    18 minute drive / 8.78 miles away

    Hospitals

    Albert J. Solnit Children's Center - South Campus

    915 River Road
    3 minute drive / 1.03 miles away

    Middlesex Hospital

    28 Crescent St
    5 minute drive / 2.68 miles away

    The Hospital Of Central Connecticut

    100 Grand Street
    24 minute drive / 11.6 miles away

    Shopping Centers

    Portland Commons

    Cobalt Rd
    1 minute drive / 0.55 miles away

    Portland Plaza

    316-352 Marlborough St
    4 minute drive / 1.38 miles away

    Forest City Plaza

    605 Saybrook Rd
    5 minute drive / 2.39 miles away

    1297 Portland-Cobalt Rd, Unit 3 has 5 shopping centers within 2.5 miles.

    Nearby Neighborhoods

    Cobalt

    Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments from $1,050
    View Rentals

    East Hampton Portland

    Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments from $1,050
    View Rentals

    Cromwell Middletown

    Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments from $1,050
    View Rentals

    Nearby Apartments

    Rental Price Ranges in the Area

    BedroomAverage RentCheapest RentHighest Rent
    Portland Studio Apartments $1,682$1,100$1,995
    Portland 1 Bedroom Apartments $1,920$1,250$2,865
    Portland 2 Bedroom Apartments $2,220$1,332$3,546
    Portland 3 Bedroom Apartments $2,400$1,600$3,881
    Portland 4 Bedroom Apartments $2,000$2,000$2,000
    2 Bedroom Homes$2,326$1,850$3,400
    3 Bedroom Homes$3,257$2,500$5,000
    4 Bedroom Homes$4,264$2,600$5,595

    Browse Top Apartments in Portland

    Viewing: 1297 Portland-Cobalt Rd, Unit 3 | Desktop Version | Listing Updated: 08/24/2026

    Applying has never been easier!

    The property you are applying to at 1297 Portland-Cobalt Rd uses the Apartments.com application portal.