




Contact
1307 W Fillmore St, Unit 2

Unit 2
- 2BR, 2BA
- $3,200 Total Monthly Price
Total Monthly Price
Base Rent$3,200Total Monthly Price$3,200 - 1,200 Square Feet
- 08-01-2026 Availability
Unit 2 Amenities and Features
Features
- Fireplace
- Skylights
Kitchen
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- Stainless Steel Appliances
Unit 2 Lease Information
Unit Price
- $3,200Total Monthly PriceBase Rent: $3,200Required Monthly Fees: None
Deposit
- $3,200 deposit
About 1307 W Fillmore St, Unit 2
Experience one of Little Italy's most unique rental opportunities. This beautifully renovated Unit 2 offers an exceptional combination of modern luxury, character, and space in one of Chicago's most sought-after neighborhoods. Featuring soaring vaulted ceilings with skylights, exposed brick, oversized windows, and an impressive open-concept layout filled with natural light, this home feels more like a private residence than a typical apartment. The chef's kitchen is appointed with premium stone countertops, stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry, dishwasher, and a spacious island that flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas. The dramatic living room is anchored by a stunning exposed brick fireplace and features architectural details rarely found in rental properties. In addition to two generously sized bedrooms, the home includes a dedicated office and a finished loft level that offers incredible flexibility, perfect as a home gym, media room, guest suite, or additional living space. Additional features include: Private outdoor deck ideal for relaxing or entertaining In-unit washer & dryer Brand-new high-efficiency central HVAC system Newly updated plumbing and electrical systems One assigned garage parking space included Professionally maintained by the owner Located in the heart of Little Italy, you're just minutes from the West Loop, UIC, Rush University Medical Center, the Medical District, downtown Chicago, restaurants, cafes, parks, and convenient public transportation. This is a rare opportunity to lease a thoughtfully renovated, move-in-ready home that combines timeless character with modern comfort. Walking distance to: UIC Rush Stroger Medical District Taylor Street restaurants and bars West Loop CTA Pink and Blue Lines Downtown
1307 W Fillmore St, Unit 2 is located in the Little Italy Neighborhood and 60607 Zip code of Chicago, IL.
Floorplan Pricing and Availability
1307 W Fillmore St, Unit 2 offers 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $3,200 and having 1,200 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:
New! Interactive Property Map
2 Bedrooms
$3,200
Total Monthly Price1307 W Fillmore St, Unit 2
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1200 sq ft$3,200 depositAvailable Aug 1Availability Details
Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft Deposit $3,200 August 1, 2026 2 1200 $3,200 Unit 2 Amenities and Features
Features
- Fireplace
- Skylights
Kitchen
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- Stainless Steel Appliances
Unit 2 Lease Information
Unit Price
- $3,200Total Monthly PriceBase Rent: $3,200Required Monthly Fees: None
Deposit
- $3,200 deposit
Apartment Unit: 2Apartment Model: 2 - 1307 W Fillmore St$3,2002 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 1200 sq ftAvailable August 1, 2026
Schedule a Tour
Property Information
- 2 Units
Lease Terms
- 12 Month Lease
Features and Amenities
Interior Features
- Skylights
- Fireplace
Kitchen Amenities
- Dishwasher
- Stainless Steel Appliances
- Kitchen
Living Area Features
- Dining Room
- Office
- Vaulted Ceiling
Outdoor Features
- Deck

Map
- Shopping
- Colleges
- Grocery
- Medical
- Parks
- Transportation

Map
Frequently Asked Questions about 1307 W Fillmore St, Unit 2
Where is 1307 W Fillmore St, Unit 2 located?
1307 W Fillmore St, Unit 2 is located at 1307 W Fillmore St near the Little Italy area of Chicago, IL
What is the current rent range at 1307 W Fillmore St, Unit 2?
2 Bedrooms at 1307 W Fillmore St, Unit 2 is $3,200. Call today for more info!
Are pets allowed?
Contact us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets
Nearby Schools
Wells Community Academy High School
Smyth J Elementary School
About GreatSchools Data on ApartmentHomeLiving.com.
Points of Interest
Time and distance from 1307 W Fillmore St, Unit 2.
Arts Museums and Landmarks
Big Box and Retail
Target
Costco
Walgreens
Colleges and Universities
City Colleges of Chicago-Malcolm X College - Malcolm X Campus
Groceries
H Mart
Jewel-Osco
Aldi
Hospitals
Hotspots
Parks and Recreation
1307 W Fillmore St, Unit 2 has 5 parks within 3.1 miles, including Millennium Park, Wendella Boats, Shedd Aquarium, Oak Street Beach, and Garfield Park Conservatory.
Restaurants and Dining
Shopping Centers
1307 W Fillmore St, Unit 2 has 5 shopping centers within 0.9 miles.
Transit Stations
Nearby Neighborhoods
Nearby Apartments
Rental Price Ranges in the Area
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago Studio Apartments | $2,042 | $595 | $5,126 |
| Chicago 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,466 | $640 | $9,987 |
| Chicago 2 Bedroom Apartments | $3,061 | $762 | $10,000+ |
| Chicago 3 Bedroom Apartments | $3,664 | $883 | $10,000+ |
| Chicago 4 Bedroom Apartments | $3,565 | $924 | $10,000+ |
| Chicago 5 Bedroom Apartments | $5,891 | $2,695 | $10,000+ |
| Chicago 6 Bedroom Apartments | $16,999 | $7,000 | $10,000+ |
Browse Top Apartments in Chicago
By Price
By Community Type
- Chicago Apartments for Rent by Owner
- Chicago Apartments with Rent Specials
- Chicago Top Rated Apartments
- Chicago Corporate Apartments
- Chicago Furnished Apartments
- Chicago Gated Apartments
- Chicago Loft Apartments
- Chicago Low Income Apartments
- Chicago Military Apartments
- New Chicago Apartments
- Chicago Senior Apartments
- Chicago Short-term Apartments
- Chicago Student Apartments
- Chicago Apartments with Utilities Included