Unit 1430 Tremont Street
- 4BR, 2BA
- $6,700 12 Month Lease Term
Total Monthly Price
Base Rent$6,700Total Monthly Price$6,700 - 700 Square Feet
- Available Now Availability
Unit 1430 Tremont Street Amenities and Features
Features
- Balcony
- Washer/Dryer
Kitchen
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
Unit 1430 Tremont Street Lease Information
Unit Price
- $6,700Base Rent: $6,700Required Monthly Fees: None
Deposit
- $20,100 deposit
About 1430 Tremont St, Unit 1430 Tremont Street
NO BROKER FEE!!! Great location! This 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment features hardwood floors, natural light, and a functional layout. Nearby public transportation, local restaurants, and entertainment make this a quiet place to come in to and unwind. - Washer and Dryer in unit - Balcony - Updated kitchen First month, last month, and security ($20,100)
1430 Tremont St, Unit 1430 Tremont Street is located in the Highland Park Neighborhood and 02120 Zip code of Boston, MA.
Property Contact Info
- Listed by:
- Agency:
- Vendor Logo:
- Website:
- View Property Website
- Call Us:
- (857) 424-3964
- Disclaimer:
Floorplan Pricing and Availability
1430 Tremont St, Unit 1430 Tremont Street offers 4 Bedroom apartments starting from $6,700 and having 700 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:
New! Interactive Property Map
4 Bedrooms
$6,700
Total Monthly Price1430 Tremont St, Unit 1430 Tremont Street
4 Beds, 2 Baths, 700 sq ft$20,100 depositAvailable NowAvailability Details
Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft Deposit $6,700 Available Now 1430 Tremont Street 700 $20,100 Unit 1430 Tremont Street Amenities and Features
Features
- Balcony
- Washer/Dryer
Kitchen
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
Unit 1430 Tremont Street Lease Information
Unit Price
- $6,700Base Rent: $6,700Required Monthly Fees: None
View Details and Rent EstimateDeposit
- $20,100 deposit
Apartment Unit: 1430 Tremont StreetApartment Model: 1430 Tremont Street - 1430 Tremont St$6,7004 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 700 sq ftAvailable Now
Schedule a Tour
Property Information
- 4 Units
Lease Terms
- 12 Month Lease
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.
Other Fees and Policies
Pet Policy and Fees
No Pets Allowed
Parking Info and Fees
- Street
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map
Frequently Asked Questions about 1430 Tremont St, Unit 1430 Tremont Street
Where is 1430 Tremont St, Unit 1430 Tremont Street located?
1430 Tremont St, Unit 1430 Tremont Street is located at 1430 Tremont St near the Highland Park area of Boston, MA
What is the current rent range at 1430 Tremont St, Unit 1430 Tremont Street?
4 Bedrooms at 1430 Tremont St, Unit 1430 Tremont Street is $6,700. Call today for more info!
Are pets allowed?
Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets