Your message has been sent! Thank you!

19 Mead St, Unit #2

(517) 797-1724
Check Availability
Hillsdale, MI 49242

Contact

19 Mead St, Unit #2

Hillsdale, MI 49242
(517) 797-1724
19 Mead St, Unit #2 in Hillsdale, MI - Building Photo
1 Bedroom - for Rent
Unit #2
  • 1BR, 1BA
  • $880 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $880

    Total Monthly Price
    $880
  • 750 Square Feet
  • Available Now Availability

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

19 Mead St, Unit #2 offers 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $880 and having 750 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
    • 1 Bedroom

      $880

      Total Monthly Price

      19 Mead St, Unit #2

      1 Bed, 1 Bath, 750 sq ft
      $1,320 depositAvailable Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotos
      $880Available Now#2750$1,320
      Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

      Unit #2 Lease Information

      Unit Price

      • $880Total Monthly Price
        Base Rent: $880
        Required Monthly Fees: None
      • View Details and Rent Estimate

      Deposit

      • $1,320 deposit

      Unit Description

      LESS THAN A 1/2 MILE FROM HILLSDALE COLLEGE! This is a quaint 1/1 on a convenient corner close to the college and downtown. This unit has charm and tons of natural light.

    Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (517) 797-1724 to schedule a tour.

    Property Information

    • 1 Unit

    Lease Terms

    • 12 Month Lease

    Fees and Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

    Other Fees and Policies

    Pet Policy and Fees

    No Pets Allowed

    Parking Info and Fees

    Street

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

    Google Map

    Map

    19 Mead St, Hillsdale, MI 49242

    Frequently Asked Questions about 19 Mead St, Unit #2

    Where is 19 Mead St, Unit #2 located?

    19 Mead St, Unit #2 is located at 19 Mead St, Hillsdale, MI