Your message has been sent! Thank you!

38 Mt Auburn St, Unit 2

Check Availability
Somersworth, NH 03878

Contact

38 Mt Auburn St, Unit 2

Somersworth, NH 03878
38 Mt Auburn St, Unit 2 in Somersworth, NH - Building Photo
2 Bedroom - for Rent
Unit 2
  • 2BR, 1BA
  • $1,995 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,995

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,995
  • 950 Square Feet
  • Available Now Availability

About 38 Mt Auburn St, Unit 2

38 Mt Auburn St, Unit 2 is located in the 03878 Zip code of Somersworth, NH.

Property Contact Info

Listed by:
Diane Sowell

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

38 Mt Auburn St, Unit 2 offers 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,995 and having 950 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
    • 2 Bedrooms

      $1,995

      Total Monthly Price

      38 Mt Auburn St, Unit 2

      2 Beds, 1 Bath, 950 sq ft
      $3,990 depositAvailable Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotos
      $1,995Available Now2950$3,990
      Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

      Unit 2 Amenities and Features

      Features

      • Smoke Free
      • Storage
      • Washer/Dryer

      Unit 2 Lease Information

      Unit Price

      • $1,995Total Monthly Price
        Base Rent: $1,995
        Required Monthly Fees: None
      • View Details and Rent Estimate

      Deposit

      • $3,990 deposit

      Unit Description

      Duplex in a nice quiet neighborhood. Washer and Dryer in unit. Well maintained by caring owners. Off street parking. Heat included. Recently renovated.

    Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour

    Lease Terms

    • 12 Month Lease

    Fees and Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

    Other Fees and Policies

    Pet Policy and Fees

    No Pets Allowed

    Parking Info and Fees

    Surface Lot

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

    38 Mt Auburn St, Somersworth, NH 03878

    Frequently Asked Questions about 38 Mt Auburn St, Unit 2

    Where is 38 Mt Auburn St, Unit 2 located?