Your message has been sent! Thank you!

40 Mountain Dr, Unit 101

Check Availability
Mt Pocono, PA 18344

Contact

40 Mountain Dr, Unit 101

Mt Pocono, PA 18344
40 Mountain Dr, Unit 101 in Mt Pocono, PA - Building Photo
3 Bedroom - for Rent
Unit 101
  • 3BR, 2.5BA
  • $2,295 Pricing
  • 2,500 Square Feet
  • 09-15-2026 Availability

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

40 Mountain Dr, Unit 101 offers 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $2,295 and having 2,500 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
    • 3 Bedrooms

      $2,295

      40 Mountain Dr, Unit 101

      3 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 2500 sq ft
      $4,590 depositAvailable Sep 15

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotos
      $2,295 September 15, 20261012500$4,590

      Unit 101 Amenities and Features

      Features

      • Air Conditioning
      • Fireplace
      • Smoke Free
      • Washer/Dryer

      Kitchen

      • Dishwasher

      Unit 101 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $2,295
      • View Details and Rent Estimate

      Deposit

      • $4,590 deposit
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour

    Lease Terms

    • 12 Month Lease

    Fees and Policies

    Pet Policy and Fees

    Dogs
    • $0 Fee
    • $0 Deposit
    • Monthly Pet Fee $0

    Parking Info and Fees

    Surface Lot

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

    Features and Amenities

    Recreation and Fitness

    • Pool

    Interior Features

    • Fireplace
    • Washer/Dryer
    • Air Conditioning
    • Smoke Free

    Kitchen Amenities

    • Dishwasher
    Google Map

    Map

    40 Mountain Dr, Mt Pocono, PA 18344

    Frequently Asked Questions about 40 Mountain Dr, Unit 101

    Where is 40 Mountain Dr, Unit 101 located?

    40 Mountain Dr, Unit 101 is located at 40 Mountain Dr near the Monroe County area of Mt Pocono, PA

    What is the current rent range at 40 Mountain Dr, Unit 101?

    3 Bedrooms at 40 Mountain Dr, Unit 101 is $2,295. Call today for more info!

    Are pets allowed?

    Contact us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Points of Interest

    Time and distance from 40 Mountain Dr, Unit 101.

    Big Box and Retail

    Lowe's

    150 Crossroads Mall Hwy
    20 minute drive / 9.53 miles away

    Kohl's

    200 Crossroads Mall
    20 minute drive / 9.63 miles away

    Target

    155 Pocono Commons
    22 minute drive / 10.5 miles away

    Colleges and Universities

    Northampton Community College - Monroe Campus

    205 Old Mill Road
    13 minute drive / 6.13 miles away

    Groceries

    Weis Markets

    1070 N 9th St
    25 minute drive / 11.78 miles away

    Aldi

    700 N 9th St
    26 minute drive / 12.28 miles away

    Hospitals

    St Luke's Hospital - Monroe Campus

    100 St Luke's Lane
    21 minute drive / 9.89 miles away

    Military Bases

    Tobyhanna Army Depot

    14 minute drive / 6.6 miles away

    Shopping Centers

    Route 940 & Mountain Dr.

    Route 940 & Mountain Dr
    2 minute drive / 0.73 miles away

    Mt Pocono Plaza

    3236 Route 940
    2 minute drive / 0.89 miles away

    Pocono Mountain Value Center

    500 Route 940
    3 minute drive / 1.14 miles away

    40 Mountain Dr, Unit 101 has 5 shopping centers within 1.5 miles.

    Nearby Neighborhoods

    Country Club of the Poconos

    Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments from $1,115
    View Rentals

    East Mountain

    Studio to 6 Bedroom Apartments from $795
    View Rentals

    Dupont

    1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments from $900
    View Rentals

    Rental Price Ranges in the Area

    BedroomAverage RentCheapest RentHighest Rent
    Mt Pocono Studio Apartments $1,328$1,186$1,567
    Mt Pocono 1 Bedroom Apartments $1,725$1,065$3,364
    Mt Pocono 2 Bedroom Apartments $2,019$1,280$3,815
    Mt Pocono 3 Bedroom Apartments $2,051$1,580$2,625
    Mt Pocono 4 Bedroom Apartments $2,528$1,899$3,559

    Browse Top Apartments in Mt Pocono

    Viewing: 40 Mountain Dr, Unit 101 | Desktop Version | Listing Updated: 07/03/2026

    Applying has never been easier!

    The property you are applying to at 40 Mountain Dr uses the Apartments.com application portal.