- 3BR, 1BA Home
- $3,750
Total Monthly Price
Base Rent$3,750Total Monthly Price$3,750 - 2,000 Square Feet
- 08-10-2026 Availability
Unit Price
- $3,750Base Rent: $3,750Required Monthly Fees: None
Deposit
- $7,500 deposit
Schedule a Tour
About 42 Maple St
This property features 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom within a spacious 2000 square feet. The living room offers ample space for relaxation and entertainment, while the bathroom includes a tub/shower combination. Each bedroom provides sufficient room for furniture and personal items. The property is equipped with essential amenities such, high-speed internet access, Additional features include a heating system and a sprinkler system for convenience. Storage space is available in the Atik to help keep the living areas organized. The exterior is well-maintained, providing a welcoming environment. The rental price is available upon request. This Property is located in a safe and close to all. Its Roslyn school district and near CWPost University and Train walking in distance and Lie 495. Must have Great Credit.
42 Maple St is located in the 11548 Zip code of Greenvale, NY.
Property Contact Info
- Listed by:
- Agency:
- Vendor Logo:
- Website:
- View Property Website
- Call Us:
- (516) 279-3975
- Disclaimer:
Lease Terms
- 12 Month Lease
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.
Other Fees and Policies
Pet Policy and Fees
No Pets Allowed
Parking Info and Fees
- Street
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.