Contact
5 Murdock Ter

- 5BR, 4BA Home
- $5,695 11 Month Lease Term
Total Monthly Price
Base Rent$5,695Total Monthly Price$5,695 - 1,818 Square Feet
- 09-01-2026 Availability
Unit Price
- $5,695Base Rent: $5,695Required Monthly Fees: None
Deposit
- $11,390 deposit
Schedule a Tour
About 5 Murdock Ter
Available SEPTEMBER 1. Brighton. Single Family Home on a Cul-De-Sac. 3 Living Levels. 5 Bedrooms / 4 Full Bathrooms. Modern Kitchen with Stainless Steel Appliances (Including Microwave & Dishwasher). Washer / Dryer. Separate Living and Dining Rooms. Lots of Storage in Basement. Private Yard space. Tons of easy street parking. Pets Negotiable. Right around the corner from St. Elizabeth's Hospital and a short walk to the Green B line and Brighton Center. 51,57,66,501/503 bus pick up down the street. [ Tenants Pay All Utiliites. ]
5 Murdock Ter is located in the Oak Square Neighborhood and 02135 Zip code of Boston, MA.
Lease Terms
- 11 Month Lease

Map
Frequently Asked Questions about 5 Murdock Ter
What type of rentals are available at 5 Murdock Ter?
There is currently a 5 Bed 4 Bath Home for rent with 1,818 listed at 5 Murdock Ter. It is Available September 1, 2026.
How much is the rent at 5 Murdock Ter?
5 Murdock Ter is currently listed at $5,695.
What area of town is 5 Murdock Ter located in?
Located in the Oak Square Neighborhood, 5 Murdock Ter is in the 02135 Zip Code of Boston, MA.