Your message has been sent! Thank you!

520 Nile River Dr, Unit Main House

(747) 247-8559
Check Availability
Oxnard, CA 93036

Contact

520 Nile River Dr, Unit Main House

Oxnard, CA 93036
(747) 247-8559
520 Nile River Dr, Unit Main House in Oxnard, CA - Building Photo
4 Bedroom - Home for Rent
Unit Main House
  • 4BR, 3BA Home
  • $4,500 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $4,500

    Total Monthly Price
    $4,500
  • 2,000 Square Feet
  • Available Now Availability

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (747) 247-8559 to schedule a tour.

About 520 Nile River Dr, Unit Main House

520 Nile River Dr, Unit Main House is located in the Outer Oxnard Neighborhood and 93036 Zip code of Oxnard, CA.

Property Contact Info

Property Information

  • Built in 2016

Lease Terms

  • 12 Month Lease

Fees and Policies

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
  • $0 Fee
  • $0 Deposit
  • Monthly Pet Fee $0
Dogs
  • $0 Fee
  • $0 Deposit
  • Monthly Pet Fee $0

Parking Info and Fees

Garage Parking

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Laundry Facilities
  • Garden Style

Interior Features

  • Double Vanities
  • Washer/Dryer Hookup
  • Air Conditioning
  • Smoke Free

Kitchen Amenities

  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Kitchen
  • Dishwasher
  • Pantry
  • Granite Countertops

Living Area Features

  • Walk In Closets
  • Loft Layout

Unique Amenities

  • Garage Available
Google Map

Map

520 Nile River Dr, Oxnard, CA 93036

Frequently Asked Questions about 520 Nile River Dr, Unit Main House

What type of rentals are available at 520 Nile River Dr, Unit Main House?

There is currently a 4 Bed 3 Bath Home for rent with 2,000 listed at 520 Nile River Dr. It is Available Now.

How much is the rent at 520 Nile River Dr, Unit Main House?

520 Nile River Dr, Unit Main House at 520 Nile River Dr is currently listed at $4,500.

What area of town is 520 Nile River Dr, Unit Main House located in?

Located in the Outer Oxnard Neighborhood, 520 Nile River Dr, Unit Main House is in the 93036 Zip Code of Oxnard, CA.

Points of Interest

Time and distance from 520 Nile River Dr, Unit Main House.

Big Box and Retail

Tjmaxx

271 W Esplanade Dr
3 minute drive / 1.13 miles away

Lowe's

301 W Gonzales Rd
4 minute drive / 2.13 miles away

Carmax

2001 Lockwood St
4 minute drive / 2.16 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Ventura College

4667 Telegraph Road
8 minute drive / 4.06 miles away

Oxnard College

4000 South Rose Avenue
12 minute drive / 5.94 miles away

California State University Channel Islands

One University Dr
20 minute drive / 9.44 miles away

Groceries

Whole Foods

650 Towncenter Dr
2 minute drive / 0.86 miles away

Ralphs

1776 S Victoria Ave
4 minute drive / 2.29 miles away

Smart & Final

1341 W Channel Islands Blvd
11 minute drive / 5.21 miles away

Hospitals

St. John's Regional Medical Center

1600 N Rose Ave
5 minute drive / 2.4 miles away

Ventura County Medical Center

300 Hillmont Avenue
11 minute drive / 5.22 miles away

Community Memorial Hospital San Buenaventura

147 N Brent St
11 minute drive / 5.25 miles away

Military Bases

USN Construction Battalion Center

14 minute drive / 6.6 miles away

US Coast Guard Station

14 minute drive / 6.78 miles away

California Air National Guard

17 minute drive / 8.38 miles away

Shopping Centers

The Collection at RiverPark

Ventura Fwy
2 minute drive / 0.71 miles away

The Point

Ventura Rd
2 minute drive / 0.76 miles away

2778 E Vineyard

110-112 E Stroube St
2 minute drive / 0.92 miles away

520 Nile River Dr, Unit Main House has 5 shopping centers within 1.0 miles.

Transit Stations

Montalvo-Ventura County Line

5 minute drive / 1.88 miles away

Oxnard-Ventura County Line

7 minute drive / 3.49 miles away

Camarillo-Ventura County Line

17 minute drive / 8.12 miles away

Nearby Neighborhoods

RiverPark

Studio to 6 Bedroom Apartments from $1,910
View Rentals

Town Center

Studio to 6 Bedroom Apartments from $1,910
View Rentals

El Rio West

Studio to 6 Bedroom Apartments from $1,910
View Rentals

Nearby Apartments

Rental Price Ranges in the Area

BedroomAverage RentCheapest RentHighest Rent
Oxnard Studio Apartments $2,640$1,601$3,660
Oxnard 1 Bedroom Apartments $2,748$1,668$4,266
Oxnard 2 Bedroom Apartments $3,275$1,852$5,885
Oxnard 3 Bedroom Apartments $4,206$2,877$6,680

Browse Top Apartments in Oxnard

Viewing: 520 Nile River Dr, Unit Main House | Desktop Version | Listing Updated: 07/01/2026

Applying has never been easier!

The property you are applying to at 520 Nile River Dr uses the Apartments.com application portal.