Your message has been sent! Thank you!

6719 Lansdowne Ave, Unit West Philly Apt w. Fenced yard near Septa

Check Availability
Philadelphia, PA 19151

Contact

6719 Lansdowne Ave, Unit West Philly Apt w. Fenced yard near Septa

Philadelphia, PA 19151
6719 Lansdowne Ave, Unit West Philly Apt w. Fenced yard near Septa in Philadelphia, PA - Building Photo
2 Bedroom - for Rent
Unit West Philly Apt w. Fenced yard near Septa
  • 2BR, 2BA
  • $1,800 Pricing
  • 1,000 Square Feet
  • 09-25-2026 Availability

About 6719 Lansdowne Ave, Unit West Philly Apt w. Fenced yard near Septa

First floor apartment w. Basement with central air Main floor - One bedroom, living room, sun porch, kitchen and bathroom. Basement - Recreation room, full bathroom, and bonus room with closet. Washer / dryer, stove and refrigerator included. Deck and fenced backyard. $1800/month. First month and one month security deposit required to move in ($3600 moves you in) For more info - Call Mrs. Barham at 215-514-95zero3 Available for showings 9/20.

6719 Lansdowne Ave, Unit West Philly Apt w. Fenced yard near Septa is located in the Overbrook Neighborhood and 19151 Zip code of Philadelphia, PA.

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

6719 Lansdowne Ave, Unit West Philly Apt w. Fenced yard near Septa offers 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,800 and having 1,000 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
    • 2 Bedrooms

      $1,800

      6719 Lansdowne Ave, Unit West Philly Apt w. Fenced yard near Septa

      2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1000 sq ft
      $1,800 depositAvailable Sep 25

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
      $1,800 September 25, 2026West Philly Apt w. Fenced yard near Septa1000$1,800

      Unit West Philly Apt w. Fenced yard near Septa Amenities and Features

      Features

      • Air Conditioning
      • Washer/Dryer

      Kitchen

      • Kitchen
      • Refrigerator

      Unit West Philly Apt w. Fenced yard near Septa Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $1,800
      • View Details and Rent Estimate

      Deposit

      • $1,800 deposit
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Request Tour

    Property Information

    • 3 Units

    Lease Terms

    • 3 Month Lease

    Fees and Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

    Ask About Our Fees

    Other Fees and Policies

    Pet Policy and Fees

    No Pets Allowed

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

    Features and Amenities

    Interior Features

    • Washer/Dryer
    • Air Conditioning

    Kitchen Amenities

    • Refrigerator
    • Kitchen

    Living Area Features

    • Recreation Room
    • Basement

    Outdoor Features

    • Deck
    • Porch

    Pet Policy

    • No Pets Allowed
    Google Map

    Map

    6719 Lansdowne Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19151

    Getting Around

    • 80 / 100 Very Walkable

      Most day-to-day needs are within a few minutes' walk

    • 70 / 100 Good public transit

      Walking distance to rapid transit and frequent bus lines

    • 60 / 100 Moderately bikeable

      Suitable for bicycle commuting and/or recreation

    • 50 / 100 Fairly car friendly

      Arteries nearby, but traffic congestion and parking problems are possible

    Scores provided by Local Logic details

    Getting to Know the Area

    • 80 / 100 Restaurants

      Wide variety of restaurants within a few minutes

    • 60 / 100 Cafes

      Variety of cafés within a few minutes

    • 70 / 100 Nightlife

      Several bars within a few minutes

    • 80 / 100 Shopping

      Wide variety of shops within a few minutes

    • 100 / 100 Parks

      Exceptionally large amount of park space within a few minutes

    • 80 / 100 Noise Level

      Very few sources of noise nearby

    Scores provided by Local Logic

    Frequently Asked Questions about 6719 Lansdowne Ave, Unit West Philly Apt w. Fenced yard near Septa

    Where is 6719 Lansdowne Ave, Unit West Philly Apt w. Fenced yard near Septa located?

    6719 Lansdowne Ave, Unit West Philly Apt w. Fenced yard near Septa is located at 6719 Lansdowne Ave near the Overbrook area of Philadelphia, PA

    What is the current rent range at 6719 Lansdowne Ave, Unit West Philly Apt w. Fenced yard near Septa?

    2 Bedrooms at 6719 Lansdowne Ave, Unit West Philly Apt w. Fenced yard near Septa is $1,800. Call today for more info!

    Are pets allowed?

    Contact us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability 3.2

      The Affordability rating shows you how this community's most affordable floorplan pricing relates to the local average.

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search

    Points of Interest

    Time and distance from 6719 Lansdowne Ave, Unit West Philly Apt w. Fenced yard near Septa.

    Arts Museums and Landmarks

    Philadelphia Museum of Art

    2600 Benjamin Franklin Pkwy
    8 minute drive / 3.77 miles away

    The Frankling Institute

    222 N 20th St
    8 minute drive / 4.19 miles away

    Free Library of Philadephia

    1901 Vine Street
    9 minute drive / 4.28 miles away

    Big Box and Retail

    Walgreens

    300-318 N 63rd St
    1 minute drive / 0.25 miles away

    Lowe's

    1500 N 50th St
    4 minute drive / 1.59 miles away

    Aldi

    4421 Market St
    4 minute drive / 2.09 miles away

    Colleges and Universities

    Saint Joseph's University

    5600 City Avenue
    5 minute drive / 1.79 miles away

    Community College of Philadelphia - West Regional Center

    4725 Chesnut Street
    5 minute drive / 1.96 miles away

    University of the Sciences

    600 South 43rd Street
    5 minute drive / 2.78 miles away

    Groceries

    The Fresh Grocer

    421 S 69th St
    3 minute drive / 1.2 miles away

    Aldi

    4421 Market St
    4 minute drive / 2.09 miles away

    Trader Joe's

    112 Coulter Ave
    6 minute drive / 3.22 miles away

    Hospitals

    Penn Presbyterian Medical Center

    51 North 39th Street
    6 minute drive / 2.82 miles away

    Mercy Catholic Medical Center - Mercy Fitzgerald

    1500 Lansdowne Ave
    6 minute drive / 3.26 miles away

    Children's Hospital Of Philadelphia

    34th St & Civic Center Blvd
    7 minute drive / 3.36 miles away

    Military Bases

    Defense Personnel Support Center

    10 minute drive / 4.99 miles away

    Philadelphia Naval Busi Center

    14 minute drive / 6.89 miles away

    Naval Inventory Control Point Philadelphia

    20 minute drive / 9.56 miles away

    Parks and Recreation

    Bartram Gardens

    54th St & Lindbergh Blvd
    6 minute drive / 3.11 miles away

    Bartram's Gardens

    54th St. and Lindbergh Blvd.
    6 minute drive / 3.11 miles away

    Independence Historical Park

    5th & Chestnut
    10 minute drive / 4.8 miles away

    6719 Lansdowne Ave, Unit West Philly Apt w. Fenced yard near Septa has 5 parks within 5.4 miles, including Bartram Gardens, Bartram's Gardens, Independence Historical Park, Edgar Allen Poe Historical Site, and Franklin Square.

    Restaurants and Dining

    Lacroix at the Rittenhouse Hotel

    210 West Rittenhouse Square
    9 minute drive / 4.31 miles away

    La Colombe Torrefaction

    130 S. 19th Street
    9 minute drive / 4.33 miles away

    Pink Rose Pastry Shop

    630 S 4th St
    12 minute drive / 5.69 miles away

    Shopping Centers

    Lotte Plaza

    7001 West Chester Pike
    2 minute drive / 0.83 miles away

    Terminal Square

    7042-7062 W Terminal Sq
    2 minute drive / 0.91 miles away

    Progress Haddington Plaza

    5601 Vine St
    2 minute drive / 0.94 miles away

    6719 Lansdowne Ave, Unit West Philly Apt w. Fenced yard near Septa has 5 shopping centers within 1.0 miles.

    Transit Stations

    Girard and 63rd-Route 15

    1 minute drive / 0.27 miles away

    Millbourne-Market-Frankford Line

    99 N Millbourne Ave
    1 minute drive / 0.41 miles away

    Lansdowne and 63rd-Route 10

    1 minute drive / 0.44 miles away

    Nearby Neighborhoods

    Overbrook

    Studio to 7 Bedroom Apartments from $300
    View Rentals

    Overbrook Park

    Studio to 7 Bedroom Apartments from $300
    View Rentals

    Millbourne

    Studio to 5 Bedroom Apartments from $300
    View Rentals

    Nearby Apartments

    Rental Price Ranges in the Area

    BedroomAverage RentCheapest RentHighest Rent
    Philadelphia Studio Apartments $1,603$300$8,761
    Philadelphia 1 Bedroom Apartments $1,976$475$8,110
    Philadelphia 2 Bedroom Apartments $2,451$725$10,000+
    Philadelphia 3 Bedroom Apartments $2,804$350$10,000+
    Philadelphia 4 Bedroom Apartments $2,213$585$10,000+
    Philadelphia 5 Bedroom Apartments $2,607$1,249$5,000
    Philadelphia 6 Bedroom Apartments $2,294$525$4,495

    Browse Top Apartments in Philadelphia

    Viewing: 6719 Lansdowne Ave, Unit West Philly Apt w. Fenced yard near Septa | Desktop Version | Listing Updated: 08/26/2026

    Applying has never been easier!

    The property you are applying to at 6719 Lansdowne Ave uses the Apartments.com application portal.