




Contact
7 Mishawum Rd, Unit B

Unit Unit B
- 1BR, 1BA
- $1,795 Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term
Total Monthly Price
Base Rent$1,795Total Monthly Price$1,795 - 750 Square Feet
- 08-01-2026 Availability
Unit Unit B Lease Information
Unit Price
- $1,795Total Monthly PriceBase Rent: $1,795Required Monthly Fees: None
Deposit
- $3,590 deposit
About 7 Mishawum Rd, Unit B
Beautifully renovated Victorian the home includes four apartments with ample parking
7 Mishawum Rd, Unit B is located in the Downtown Woburn Neighborhood and 01801 Zip code of Woburn, MA.
Floorplan Pricing and Availability
7 Mishawum Rd, Unit B offers 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,795 and having 750 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:
New! Interactive Property Map
1 Bedroom
$1,795
Total Monthly Price7 Mishawum Rd, Unit Unit B
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 750 sq ft$3,590 depositAvailable Aug 1Availability Details
Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft Deposit $1,795 August 1, 2026 Unit B 750 $3,590 Unit Unit B Lease Information
Unit Price
- $1,795Total Monthly PriceBase Rent: $1,795Required Monthly Fees: None
View Details and Rent EstimateDeposit
- $3,590 deposit
Apartment Unit: Unit BApartment Model: Unit B - 7 Mishawum Rd$1,7951 Bedroom, 1 Bath, 750 sq ftAvailable August 1, 2026- $1,795Total Monthly Price
Schedule a Tour
Property Information
- 4 Units
Lease Terms
- 12 Month Lease
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.
Other Fees and Policies
Pet Policy and Fees
No Pets Allowed
Parking Info and Fees
- Surface Lot
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Features and Amenities
On-Site Services
- Laundry Facilities
Pet Policy
- No Pets Allowed

Map
- Shopping
- Colleges
- Schools
- Grocery
- Medical
- Parks
- Transportation

Map
Getting Around
50 / 100 Fairly walkable
30 / 100 Limited public transit
50 / 100 Fairly bikeable
80 / 100 Very car friendly
Getting to Know the Area
60 / 100 Restaurants
50 / 100 Cafes
50 / 100 Nightlife
60 / 100 Shopping
90 / 100 Parks
20 / 100 Noise Level
Frequently Asked Questions about 7 Mishawum Rd, Unit B
Where is 7 Mishawum Rd, Unit B located?
7 Mishawum Rd, Unit B is located at 7 Mishawum Rd near the Downtown Woburn area of Woburn, MA
What is the current rent range at 7 Mishawum Rd, Unit B?
1 Bedrooms at 7 Mishawum Rd, Unit B is $1,795. Call today for more info!
Are pets allowed?
Contact us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets
Points of Interest
Time and distance from 7 Mishawum Rd, Unit B.
Arts Museums and Landmarks
Big Box and Retail
Walgreens
Macy's
Kohl's
Colleges and Universities
Groceries
Market Basket
Whole Foods
Stop & Shop
Hospitals
Military Bases
Hanscom Air Force Base
Boston Support Center
Parks and Recreation
7 Mishawum Rd, Unit B has 5 parks within 10.3 miles, including Minute Man National Historical Park, The Boston Public Garden, Fenway Park, Boston Common, and Freedom Trail.
Restaurants and Dining
Shopping Centers
7 Mishawum Rd, Unit B has 5 shopping centers within 1.6 miles.
Transit Stations
Mishawum-Lowell Line
Winchester Center-Lowell Line
Reading-Haverhill Line
Nearby Neighborhoods
Nearby Apartments
Rental Price Ranges in the Area
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woburn Studio Apartments | $2,525 | $1,295 | $3,014 |
| Woburn 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,921 | $1,695 | $9,535 |
| Woburn 2 Bedroom Apartments | $3,456 | $2,255 | $10,000+ |
| Woburn 3 Bedroom Apartments | $4,594 | $2,500 | $10,000+ |
| Woburn 4 Bedroom Apartments | $3,800 | $3,600 | $3,900 |
| 2 Bedroom Homes | $3,165 | $2,200 | $5,650 |
| 3 Bedroom Homes | $4,149 | $2,900 | $6,000 |
| 4 Bedroom Homes | $5,549 | $2,850 | $10,000+ |
| 5 Bedroom Homes | $10,971 | $4,000 | $10,000+ |
| 6 Bedroom Homes | $10,960 | $8,500 | $10,000+ |
Browse Top Apartments in Woburn
By Price
By Community Type
- Woburn Apartments for Rent by Owner
- Woburn Apartments with Rent Specials
- Woburn Top Rated Apartments
- Woburn Corporate Apartments
- Woburn Furnished Apartments
- Woburn Gated Apartments
- Woburn Loft Apartments
- New Woburn Apartments
- Woburn Senior Apartments
- Woburn Short-term Apartments
- Woburn Apartments with Utilities Included