- 3BR, 1BA
- $9,506
Total Monthly Price
Base Rent$9,053Required Monthly Fees$453Total Monthly Price$9,506 - 07-12-2026 Availability
Unit Price
- $9,506Base Rent: $9,053Required Monthly Fees: $453
About 115 Sedgwick St, Unit SI ID1524672P
The advertised rate of $9,506/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of August 17, 2026. Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be higher if billed in multiple payments. Feel at home in this sun-filled, spacious 3-bedroom apartment located in a lovely Victorian house in a quiet neighborhood. With a separate entrance, this apartment offers beautiful views and is conveniently situated close to public transportation, the Arnold Arboretum, shopping, and Jamaica Pond. This apartment features a newly decorated, spacious open-plan living room, dining room, and kitchen, along with a brand-new tile bath. It boasts three spacious, sun-filled bedrooms: one very large room with a queen bed and AC window unit, a large room with a second queen bed and a new quiet AC unit, and a twin bedroom, all freshly painted and decorated. There is a lovely garden and plenty of parking available. The neighborhood features lovely old trees and beautifully restored Victorian homes, making it an attractive and easy walk to shops. The Green Street T station is just three blocks away, providing direct access to downtown Boston. The bus is one block away and stops directly in front of the Museum of Fine Arts. Central Jamaica Plain, a shady and pleasant block away, offers many great coffee shops, small cafes, and shopping. It's a 5-minute walk to the T, with an approximately 15-20 minute ride to downtown Boston, museums, Fenway Park, and local attractions. There is stair access to the apartment. Guests are responsible for reporting any damage within the first 4 hours of check-in. Clogs caused by flushing anything other than toilet paper (such as feminine products or paper towels) will incur a plumber's cost to the guest. Includes a new kitchen and bath. [SI]