Your message has been sent! Thank you!

1535 E Canfield Ln, Unit 14

(657) 608-2914
Check Availability
Anaheim, CA 92805

Contact

1535 E Canfield Ln, Unit 14

Anaheim, CA 92805
(657) 608-2914
1535 E Canfield Ln, Unit 14 in Anaheim, CA - Building Photo
1 Bedroom - for Rent
  • 1BR, 1BA
  • $1,995 Pricing
  • Available Now Availability

About 1535 E Canfield Ln, Unit 14

1535 E Canfield Ln, Unit 14 is located in the 92805 Zip code of Anaheim, CA.

Property Contact Info

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Move-In
Security Deposit - RefundableiCharged Per Unit.$1,000.00

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
Allowed
Dogs
Allowed

Parking Info and Fees

Garage Parking

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Recreation and Fitness

  • Pool

Kitchen Amenities

  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Disposal
Google Map

Map

1535 E Canfield Ln, Anaheim, CA 92805

Frequently Asked Questions about 1535 E Canfield Ln, Unit 14

Where is 1535 E Canfield Ln, Unit 14 located?

1535 E Canfield Ln, Unit 14 is located at 1535 E Canfield Ln, Anaheim, CA

What is the current rent range at 1535 E Canfield Ln, Unit 14?

1 Bedrooms at 1535 E Canfield Ln, Unit 14 is $1,995. Call today for more info!

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Points of Interest

Time and distance from 1535 E Canfield Ln, Unit 14.

Big Box and Retail

Lowe's

1500 N Lemon St
2 minute drive / 0.98 miles away

Walgreens

1250 E Chapman Ave
3 minute drive / 1.0 miles away

Costco

900 S Harbor Blvd
3 minute drive / 1.27 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Hope International University - Main Campus

2500 E Nutwood Ave
4 minute drive / 1.43 miles away

Fullerton College

321 East Chapman Avenue
4 minute drive / 1.52 miles away

California State University at Fullerton

800 N State College Blvd
5 minute drive / 1.77 miles away

Groceries

Von's

130 W Lincoln Ave
5 minute drive / 1.91 miles away

Albertsons

810 S State College Blvd
4 minute drive / 2.09 miles away

Ralph's

1435 W Chapman Ave
11 minute drive / 5.23 miles away

Hospitals

Ahmc Anaheim Regional Medical Center

1111 W La Palma Avenue
4 minute drive / 2.14 miles away

Anaheim Global Medical Center

1025 S Anaheim Blvd
5 minute drive / 2.77 miles away

St. Jude Medical Center

101 E Valencia Mesa Drive
6 minute drive / 2.82 miles away

Military Bases

Los Alamitos Army Airfield

20 minute drive / 9.66 miles away

US Naval Weapons Station

25 minute drive / 11.91 miles away

Restaurants and Dining

Jazz Kitchen Restaurant

1590 S. Disneyland Drive
7 minute drive / 3.56 miles away

Shopping Centers

Fullerton Plaza

2433-2451 E Orangethorpe Ave
2 minute drive / 0.75 miles away

Northgate Gonzalez Shopping Center

1150 N East St
2 minute drive / 0.77 miles away

Acacia Center

1501-1527 E La Palma Ave
2 minute drive / 0.87 miles away

1535 E Canfield Ln, Unit 14 has 5 shopping centers within 0.9 miles.

Transit Stations

Fullerton-91 Line

4 minute drive / 1.44 miles away

Fullerton-Orange County Line

4 minute drive / 1.44 miles away

Anaheim Canyon-Inland Empire-Orange County Line

7 minute drive / 3.43 miles away

Nearby Neighborhoods

North Anaheim

Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments from $1,142
View Rentals

Northeast Anaheim

Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments from $1,142
View Rentals

South Anaheim

Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments from $1,142
View Rentals

Rental Price Ranges in the Area

BedroomAverage RentCheapest RentHighest Rent
Anaheim Studio Apartments $2,168$1,330$3,770
Anaheim 1 Bedroom Apartments $2,458$1,400$7,306
Anaheim 2 Bedroom Apartments $3,014$1,142$9,013
Anaheim 3 Bedroom Apartments $3,830$1,995$8,511
Anaheim 4 Bedroom Apartments $4,618$4,410$4,950

Browse Top Apartments in Anaheim

Viewing: 1535 E Canfield Ln, Unit 14 | Desktop Version | Listing Updated: 07/04/2026