Your message has been sent! Thank you!

18933 Main St

(970) 528-8371
Check Availability
Lucerne, CO 80646

Contact

18933 Main St

Lucerne, CO 80646
(970) 528-8371
18933 Main St in Lucerne, CO - Building Photo
3 Bedroom - Home for Rent
  • 3BR, 1BA Home
  • $1,750 Pricing
  • 1,040 Square Feet
  • Available Now Availability

About 18933 Main St

Property Contact Info

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Move-In
Security Deposit - RefundableiCharged Per Unit.$1,750.00

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
Allowed
Dogs
Allowed

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Garden Style

Kitchen Amenities

  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Disposal
  • Freezer
  • Dishwasher
Google Map

Map

18933 Main St, Lucerne, CO 80646

Frequently Asked Questions about 18933 Main St

What type of rentals are available at 18933 Main St?

There is currently a 3 Bed 1 Bath Home for rent with 1,040 listed at 18933 Main St. It is Available Now.

How much is the rent at 18933 Main St?

18933 Main St is currently listed at $1,750.

What area of town is 18933 Main St located in?

18933 Main St is in the 80646 Zip Code of Lucerne, CO.

About Portable Tenant Screening Reports:

Applicant has the right to provide the property manager or owner with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in § 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides the property manager or owner with a PTSR, the property manager or owner is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for the property manager or owner to access or use the PTSR.

Nearby Schools

Eaton Middle School

Weld County School District No. Re-2
601 1st Street
Public School - Grades 6-8 (485 Students)
3/10

Eaton Elementary School

Weld County School District No. Re-2
225 Juniper Avenue
Public School - Grades K-5 (426 Students)
5/10
School data provided by GreatSchools.
details
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on scale of 1 (below average) and to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider needs as part of the school selection process.

About GreatSchools Data on ApartmentHomeLiving.com.

Points of Interest

Time and distance from 18933 Main St.

Big Box and Retail

Walgreens

1641 23rd Ave
10 minute drive / 4.72 miles away

Walmart

920 47th Ave
10 minute drive / 4.89 miles away

Lowe's

2400 N 47th Ave
13 minute drive / 6.35 miles away

Colleges and Universities

University of Northern Colorado

Carter Hall - Rm 4000
10 minute drive / 5.09 miles away

Groceries

Save-A-Lot

816 25th St
12 minute drive / 5.77 miles away

King Soopers

2712 11th Ave
12 minute drive / 6.06 miles away

Hospitals

North Colorado Medical Center

1801 - 16th St
9 minute drive / 4.6 miles away

Uchealth Greeley Hospital

6767 West 29th Street
16 minute drive / 7.78 miles away

Shopping Centers

The Markets at Maplewood

201 S Elm St
6 minute drive / 2.98 miles away

Independence Square

2005-2021 9th St
8 minute drive / 3.9 miles away

Westview Shopping Center

2406-2450 W 10th St
8 minute drive / 4.1 miles away

18933 Main St has 5 shopping centers within 4.3 miles.

Nearby Neighborhoods

U.S. Route 85 - 2nd Ave

Studio to 6 Bedroom Apartments from $750
View Rentals

4th St - 35th Ave

Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments from $450
View Rentals

10th St.

Studio to 6 Bedroom Apartments from $450
View Rentals

Rental Price Ranges in the Area

BedroomAverage RentCheapest RentHighest Rent
Lucerne Studio Apartments $1,182$863$1,500
Lucerne 1 Bedroom Apartments $1,390$1,009$2,369
Lucerne 2 Bedroom Apartments $1,573$1,105$2,969
Lucerne 3 Bedroom Apartments $2,013$1,355$3,954
Lucerne 4 Bedroom Apartments $2,005$2,005$2,005

Browse Top Apartments in Lucerne

Viewing: 18933 Main St | Desktop Version | Listing Updated: 07/04/2026