




Contact
2004 Gracie Ln

- 3BR, 3BA Townhome
- $1,795 Total Monthly Price
Total Monthly Price
Base Rent$1,795Total Monthly Price$1,795 - 1,418 Square Feet
- Available Now Availability
Unit Amenities and Features
Features
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
Kitchen
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- Refrigerator
Unit Lease Information
Unit Price
- $1,795Total Monthly PriceBase Rent: $1,795Required Monthly Fees: None
About 2004 Gracie Ln
Modern & Stylish 3BR Townhome in Pearson with Garage, Kitchen Island, Luxury Primary Suite, Smart Home Features & Open-Concept Living. Welcome to the Pearson by D.R. Horton, a beautifully designed townhome offering 1,418 square feet of stylish and functional living space. This modern two-story home features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 1-car garage, making it perfect for comfortable everyday living. The main level boasts an open-concept layout with a bright and airy living room, dining area, and a well-appointed kitchen featuring white cabinetry, granite countertops, a large center island, and a generous pantry. Durable hard-surface flooring throughout the first floor adds both elegance and easy maintenance. Upstairs, you'll find three generously sized bedrooms, a convenient laundry area, and a spacious primary suite complete with a double vanity, quartz countertops, and a large walk-in shower. Ample closet space throughout the home provides excellent storage options. This home also includes D.R. Horton's Smart Home Package, featuring a Qolsys IQ Panel, Honeywell Z-Wave Thermostat, Amazon Echo Dot, SkyBell video doorbell, and Kwikset Smart Door Lock, offering enhanced convenience and peace of mind. Combining modern finishes, smart technology, and a thoughtfully designed floor plan, this home delivers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Schedule your tour today!
2004 Gracie Ln is located in the 28327 Zip code of Carthage, NC.
Property Contact Info
- Listed by:
- Agency:
- Vendor Logo:
- Website:
- View Property Website
- Disclaimer:
* Price shown is base rent and may not include non-optional fees and utilities. Price and availability is subject to change without notice.
* Square footage definitions vary. Displayed square footage is approximate.
Fees and Policies
Parking Info and Fees
- Garage Parking
- Attached Garage
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Features and Amenities
Interior Features
- Heating
- Air Conditioning
Kitchen Amenities
- Dishwasher
- Refrigerator
- Kitchen
Living Area Features
- Walk In Closets
- Dining Room
- Hardwood Floors
Outdoor Features
- Porch
Unique Amenities
- Garage Available

Map
- Shopping
- Colleges
- Grocery
- Medical

Map
Frequently Asked Questions about 2004 Gracie Ln
What type of rentals are available at 2004 Gracie Ln?
There is currently a 3 Bed 3 Bath Townhome for rent with 1,418 listed at 2004 Gracie Ln. It is Available Now.
How much is the rent at 2004 Gracie Ln?
2004 Gracie Ln is currently listed at $1,795.
What area of town is 2004 Gracie Ln located in?
2004 Gracie Ln is in the 28327 Zip Code of Carthage, NC.
Nearby Schools
Carthage Elementary
About GreatSchools Data on ApartmentHomeLiving.com.
Points of Interest
Time and distance from 2004 Gracie Ln.
Big Box and Retail
Walgreens
Colleges and Universities
Groceries
Harris Teeter
Hospitals
Firsthealth Moore Regional Hospital
Shopping Centers
2004 Gracie Ln has 5 shopping centers within 7.3 miles.
Nearby Neighborhoods
Nearby Apartments
Rental Price Ranges in the Area
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carthage Studio Apartments | $1,115 | $1,115 | $1,115 |
| Carthage 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,456 | $840 | $2,100 |
| Carthage 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,613 | $990 | $2,950 |
| Carthage 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,872 | $1,175 | $3,111 |
| Carthage 4 Bedroom Apartments | $1,831 | $1,701 | $1,970 |
Browse Top Apartments in Carthage
By Price
By Community Type
- Carthage Apartments with Rent Specials
- Carthage Top Rated Apartments
- Carthage Corporate Apartments
- Carthage Furnished Apartments
- Carthage Gated Apartments
- Carthage Military Apartments
- New Carthage Apartments
- Carthage Senior Apartments
- Carthage Short-term Apartments
- Carthage Apartments with Utilities Included