Your message has been sent! Thank you!

67A Speare Rd

(978) 800-7660
Check Availability
Hudson, NH 03051

Contact

67A Speare Rd

Hudson, NH 03051
(978) 800-7660
67A Speare Rd in Hudson, NH - Building Photo
2 Bedroom - Townhome for Rent
  • 2BR, 1.5BA Townhome
  • $2,700 Pricing
  • 1,500 Square Feet
  • Available Now Availability

About 67A Speare Rd

67A Speare Rd is located in the 03051 Zip code of Hudson, NH.

Property Contact Info

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Move-In
Security Deposit - RefundableiCharged Per Unit.$2,700.00

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
Allowed

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Interior Features

  • Cable Ready

Kitchen Amenities

  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator

Living Area Features

  • Vinyl Flooring

Outdoor Features

  • Lawn
Google Map

Map

67A Speare Rd, Hudson, NH 03051

Frequently Asked Questions about 67A Speare Rd

What type of rentals are available at 67A Speare Rd?

There is currently a 2 Bed 1 Bath Townhome for rent with 1,500 listed at 67A Speare Rd. It is Available Now.

How much is the rent at 67A Speare Rd?

67A Speare Rd is currently listed at $2,700.

What area of town is 67A Speare Rd located in?

67A Speare Rd is in the 03051 Zip Code of Hudson, NH.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.2

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Nearby Schools

Dr. H. O. Smith Elementary School

Hudson School District
33 School Street
Public School - Grades K-5 (406 Students)

Hudson Memorial School

Hudson School District
1 Memorial Drive
Public School - Grades 6-8 (692 Students)
4/10

Alvirne High School

Hudson School District
200 Derry Road
Public School - Grades 9-12 (1038 Students)
1/10

Nottingham West Elementary School

Hudson School District
10 Pelham Road
Public School - Grades K-5 (445 Students)
8/10
School data provided by GreatSchools.
details
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on scale of 1 (below average) and to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider needs as part of the school selection process.

About GreatSchools Data on ApartmentHomeLiving.com.

Points of Interest

Time and distance from 67A Speare Rd.

Big Box and Retail

Walgreens

151 Bridge St
8 minute drive / 3.84 miles away

Staples

252 Daniel Webster Hwy
10 minute drive / 4.69 miles away

Target

310 Daniel Webster Hwy
10 minute drive / 4.89 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Rivier College

420 South Main Street
8 minute drive / 4.08 miles away

University of Massachusetts Lowell

100 Pawtucket Street
17 minute drive / 8.13 miles away

Middlesex Community College - Lowell Campus

33 Kearney Square
18 minute drive / 8.78 miles away

Hospitals

Southern New Hampshire Health

8 Prospect Street
8 minute drive / 4.13 miles away

St. Joseph Hospital

172 Kinsley St
10 minute drive / 5.11 miles away

Lowell General Hospital

295 Varnum Avenue
17 minute drive / 8.1 miles away

Shopping Centers

The Time Square

203 Central St
5 minute drive / 1.76 miles away

Central 1st Plaza

224 Central St
5 minute drive / 1.78 miles away

Nottingham Square

142 Lowell Rd
5 minute drive / 2.45 miles away

67A Speare Rd has 5 shopping centers within 2.7 miles.

Transit Stations

Lowell-Lowell Line

19 minute drive / 9.15 miles away

Nearby Neighborhoods

Outer Greater Merrimack Valley

Studio to 6 Bedroom Apartments from $720
View Rentals

Greater Merrimack Valley

Studio to 6 Bedroom Apartments from $720
View Rentals

Nearby Apartments

Rental Price Ranges in the Area

BedroomAverage RentCheapest RentHighest Rent
Hudson Studio Apartments $1,822$1,200$2,395
Hudson 1 Bedroom Apartments $2,068$1,200$3,050
Hudson 2 Bedroom Apartments $2,476$1,576$3,779
Hudson 3 Bedroom Apartments $2,563$1,800$4,190
Hudson 4 Bedroom Apartments $3,805$2,600$4,630

Browse Top Apartments in Hudson

Viewing: 67A Speare Rd | Desktop Version | Listing Updated: 06/29/2026