Your message has been sent! Thank you!

748 Star Pointe Dr

(656) 249-8925
Check Availability
Seffner, FL 33584

Contact

748 Star Pointe Dr

Seffner, FL 33584
(656) 249-8925
748 Star Pointe Dr in Seffner, FL - Building Photo
3 Bedroom - Home for Rent
  • 3BR, 2BA Home
  • $2,105 Pricing
  • 1,510 Square Feet
  • 10-26-2026 Availability

Schedule a Tour

Request Tour
Call us at: (656) 249-8925 to request a tour.

About 748 Star Pointe Dr

Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the holding fee agreement is signed and the holding fee is paid by the primary applicant. Coming soon! This home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. Please respect their privacy and do not disturb. You can complete the application process and reserve this home for a $500 non-refundable holding fee until it's ready for move-in. This fee must be paid within 24 hours of being pre-qualified and will be applied to your first month’s rent if you enter into a lease for this home. Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 3-bedroom, 2.0-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this don’t stay on the market for long—don’t miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today! The Homeowners Association (HOA) for this home may have a separate application process that applicants will need to complete in addition to Progress Residential’s application. This may involve registering with the HOA, completing its approval process, and paying any required fees. You may also be subject to following additional HOA rules or restrictions. Some images have been virtually staged to help showcase the potential of spaces in the home. The furnishings shown are for illustrative purposes only and are not included in the home.

748 Star Pointe Dr is located in the Southeast Tampa Neighborhood and 33584 Zip code of Seffner, FL.

Property Contact Info

Lease Terms

  • 12

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Ask About Our Fees

Required Fees

Utilities

utilitiesAdminFeeiCharged per unit.$9.99/mo
smartHomeFeeiCharged per unit.$19.99/mo

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
Allowed
Dogs
Allowed

Parking Info and Fees

Garage Parking

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Laundry Facilities
  • Garden Style

Outdoor Features

  • Fenced Lot
  • Deck
  • Patio
  • Yard

Interior Features

  • Air Conditioning

Kitchen Amenities

  • Pantry

Living Area Features

  • Vinyl Flooring
  • Views

Unique Amenities

  • Garage Available
Google Map

Map

748 Star Pointe Dr, Seffner, FL 33584

Getting Around

  • 30 / 100 Somewhat walkable

    Few day-to-day needs are within walking distance

  • 20 / 100 Somewhat Bikeable

    Not very suitable for bicycle commuting and/or recreation

  • 100 / 100 Exceptionally car friendly

    Excellent access to freeways and/or major arteries, with almost no chance of parking problems

Scores provided by Local Logic details

Getting to Know the Area

  • 50 / 100 Restaurants

    Some restaurants within a few minutes

  • 20 / 100 Cafes

    Some cafés within walking distance

  • 30 / 100 Nightlife

    Some bars within walking distance

  • 40 / 100 Shopping

    Several shops within walking distance

  • 60 / 100 Parks

    Large amount of park space nearby

  • 100 / 100 Noise Level

    Virtually no sources of noise nearby

Scores provided by Local Logic

Frequently Asked Questions about 748 Star Pointe Dr

What type of rentals are available at 748 Star Pointe Dr?

There is currently a 3 Bed 2 Bath Home for rent with 1,510 listed at 748 Star Pointe Dr. It is Available October 26, 2026.

How much is the rent at 748 Star Pointe Dr?

748 Star Pointe Dr is currently listed at $2,105.

What area of town is 748 Star Pointe Dr located in?

Located in the Southeast Tampa Neighborhood, 748 Star Pointe Dr is in the 33584 Zip Code of Seffner, FL.

Nearby Schools

Lopez Elementary School

Hillsborough
200 North Kingsway Road
Public School - Grades PK-5 (516 Students)
6/10

Burnett Middle School

Hillsborough
1010 North Kingsway Road
Public School - Grades 6-8 (582 Students)
3/10

Armwood High School

Hillsborough
12000 U.S. 92
Public School - Grades 9-12 (2304 Students)
4/10
School data provided by GreatSchools.
details
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on scale of 1 (below average) and to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider needs as part of the school selection process.

About GreatSchools Data on ApartmentHomeLiving.com.

Points of Interest

Time and distance from 748 Star Pointe Dr.

Arts Museums and Landmarks

Museum of Science and Industry

4801 E Fowler Ave
18 minute drive / 8.47 miles away

Big Box and Retail

Walgreens

514 E Windhorst Rd
5 minute drive / 2.76 miles away

Walmart

1208 E Brandon Blvd
9 minute drive / 4.21 miles away

Goodwill

1106 E Brandon Blvd
9 minute drive / 4.3 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Hillsborough Community College - Brandon Campus

10414 East Columbus Drive
7 minute drive / 3.66 miles away

Southwest Florida College - Tampa

3910 Riga Boulevard
9 minute drive / 4.34 miles away

Everest University, Brandon - Everest University, Brandon

3924 Coconut Palm Drive
9 minute drive / 4.52 miles away

Groceries

Winn-Dixie

11204 E Dr Martin Luther King Jr Blvd
4 minute drive / 2.1 miles away

Publix

939 W Brandon Blvd
9 minute drive / 4.58 miles away

Hospitals

Brandon Regional Hospital

119 Oakfield Dr
9 minute drive / 4.59 miles away

South Florida Baptist Hospital

301 N Alexander St
18 minute drive / 8.73 miles away

Adventhealth Tampa

3100 E Fletcher Ave
21 minute drive / 10.03 miles away

Restaurants and Dining

Columbia Restaurant

2117 E 7th Ave
21 minute drive / 9.87 miles away

Saigon Bay

2373 E Fowler Ave
21 minute drive / 10.04 miles away

Green Iguana

1708 E 7th Ave
21 minute drive / 10.15 miles away

Shopping Centers

Seffner Retail & Office Center

1351-1371 S Parsons Ave
3 minute drive / 1.13 miles away

North Grove Plaza

725 Martin Luther King Blvd
3 minute drive / 1.25 miles away

Carson Village Square

Lithia-Pincrest
3 minute drive / 1.33 miles away

748 Star Pointe Dr has 5 shopping centers within 1.5 miles.

Nearby Neighborhoods

Parsons Pointe

1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments from $1,100
View Rentals

Cash Acres

1 to 5 Bedroom Apartments from $1,100
View Rentals

Kingsway

1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments from $1,100
View Rentals

Nearby Apartments

Nearby Homes

Rental Price Ranges in the Area

BedroomAverage RentCheapest RentHighest Rent
Seffner Studio Apartments $1,606$1,099$1,822
Seffner 1 Bedroom Apartments $1,609$1,146$3,250
Seffner 2 Bedroom Apartments $1,806$1,111$3,189
Seffner 3 Bedroom Apartments $2,152$1,519$6,942
Seffner 4 Bedroom Apartments $1,922$1,725$2,076
2 Bedroom Homes$1,595$1,150$2,150
3 Bedroom Homes$2,175$1,785$3,000
4 Bedroom Homes$2,640$1,750$3,995

Browse Top Apartments in Seffner

Viewing: 748 Star Pointe Dr | Desktop Version | Listing Updated: 08/25/2026