Furnished Apartments for Rent in the South Quincy Neighborhood of Quincy, MA (20 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in the South Quincy area of Quincy, complete with furniture included - Beds, tables, chairs and more - Ready for move-in!

close
View Me
Avalon Quincy Adams
Rent Specials
$2,736 - $3,681
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,670 - $3,615
Required Monthly Fees
$66

Total Monthly Price
$2,736 - $3,681
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Quincy Adams

269 Centre StQuincy, MA 02169
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Avalon Quincy
Rent Specials
$2,453 - $4,023
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,390 - $3,960
Required Monthly Fees
$63

Total Monthly Price
$2,453 - $4,023
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Quincy

229 Quarry StQuincy, MA 02169
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
eaves Quincy
$2,398 - $3,297
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,335 - $3,234
Required Monthly Fees
$63

Total Monthly Price
$2,398 - $3,297
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

eaves Quincy

150 Quarry StQuincy, MA 02169
Rent Specials
$2,537 - $5,037
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,502 - $5,002
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

HighPoint

12 Highpoint CirQuincy, MA 02169
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 229 Quarry St

$4,370

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,930
Required Monthly Fees
$440

Total Monthly Price
$4,370

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

229 Quarry St

QuincyMA02169
property at 229 Quarry St

$4,370

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,930
Required Monthly Fees
$440

Total Monthly Price
$4,370

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

229 Quarry St

QuincyMA02169
property at 150 Quarry St

$3,355 - $3,980

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,980
Required Monthly Fees
$375

Total Monthly Price
$3,355

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 1

150 Quarry St

QuincyMA02169
property at 150 Quarry St

$3,355 - $3,980

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,980
Required Monthly Fees
$375

Total Monthly Price
$3,355

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 1

150 Quarry St

QuincyMA02169
property at 1 Chestnut St

$5,150 - $5,209

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,945
Required Monthly Fees
$264

Total Monthly Price
$5,209

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 26

1 Chestnut St

QuincyMA02169

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 1 Chestnut St

$5,150 - $5,209

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,945
Required Monthly Fees
$264

Total Monthly Price
$5,209

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 26

1 Chestnut St

QuincyMA02169
close
View Me
1253 Beacon St
$2,825 - $3,800
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,825 - $3,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,825 - $3,800
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

1253 Beacon St

1253 Beacon StBrookline, MA 02446
Furnished

Frequently Asked Questions about Furnished South Quincy Apartments

What is the Cheapest Furnished apartment in South Quincy?

Currently the most affordable Furnished Apartment in South Quincy is at 60 Elm St, Unit Elm street listed at $1,120.

How much is the average rent for a Furnished South Quincy Apartment?

The average rent for a Furnished Apartment in South Quincy is $3,008.

What is the largest Furnished South Quincy Apartment for rent?

Today's Furnished apartment with the most square footage in South Quincy is a 1,275 square feet unit starting from $2,736 at Avalon Quincy Adams.

What is the average size for South Quincy Furnished Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Furnished rental in South Quincy is currently at 604 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Articles, How-To's, and Tips