Your message has been sent! Thank you!

10906 SW 181st Terrace

(561) 897-6475
Check Availability
Miami, FL 33157

Contact

10906 SW 181st Terrace

Miami, FL 33157
(561) 897-6475
10906 SW 181st Terrace in Miami, FL - Building Photo
3 Bedroom - Home for Rent
  • 3BR, 2BA Home
  • $2,800 Pricing
  • 1,308 Square Feet
  • Available Now Availability

Schedule a Tour

Request Tour
Call us at: (561) 897-6475 to request a tour.

About 10906 SW 181st Terrace

Courtesy of Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC Posted by Andrew Coleman with EXP Realty . COMPLETELY RENOVATED 3BR/2BA TOWNHOME IN GATED EUREKA GARDENS - A MUST SEE! Welcome home! This stunning, fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome is truly turn-key and ready for its next family. Featuring BRAND NEW AC, water heater, washer/dryer, kitchen, bathrooms, and flooring throughout — nothing to do but move in! Sun-filled open layout with a spacious, fully fenced patio offering direct access to the community's resort-style amenities: sparkling pool, basketball court, clubhouse, and kids' playground. Enjoy the security and charm of Eureka Gardens, a beautifully maintained, gated community with 24-hour on-site security. Low HOA! Unbeatable location just off the turnpike, minutes to US-1, Palmetto Bay shops, and only 10 minutes to Kendall.

10906 SW 181st Terrace is located in the West Perrine Neighborhood and 33157 Zip code of Miami, FL.

Property Contact Info

Fees and Policies

Ask About Our Fees

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
Allowed
Dogs
Allowed

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • All Kitchen Appliances

On-Site Services

  • Garden Style
Google Map

Map

10906 SW 181st Terrace, Miami, FL 33157

Getting Around

  • 60 / 100 Moderately walkable

    Most day-to-day needs are within walking distance

  • 30 / 100 Limited public transit

    Transit is available for some trips

  • 50 / 100 Fairly bikeable

    Somewhat suitable for bicycle commuting and/or recreation

  • 90 / 100 Exceptionally car friendly

    Excellent access to freeways and/or major arteries, with almost no chance of parking problems

Scores provided by Local Logic details

Getting to Know the Area

  • 70 / 100 Restaurants

    Variety of restaurants within a few minutes

  • 40 / 100 Cafes

    Some cafés within a few minutes

  • 50 / 100 Nightlife

    Some bars within walking distance

  • 80 / 100 Shopping

    Wide variety of shops within a few minutes

  • 60 / 100 Parks

    Large amount of park space nearby

  • 100 / 100 Noise Level

    Virtually no sources of noise nearby

Scores provided by Local Logic

Frequently Asked Questions about 10906 SW 181st Terrace

What type of rental is available at 10906 SW 181st Terrace?

There is currently a 3 Bed 2 Bath Home for rent with 1,308 sq ft listed at 10906 SW 181st Terrace. It is Available Now.

How much is the rent at 10906 SW 181st Terrace?

The rental at 10906 SW 181st Terrace is currently listed at $2,800.

What area of town is 10906 SW 181st Terrace located in?

Located in the West Perrine Neighborhood, 10906 SW 181st Terrace is in the 33157 Zip Code of Miami, FL.

Points of Interest

Time and distance from 10906 SW 181st Terrace.

Arts Museums and Landmarks

The Barnacle

3485 Main Highway
25 minute drive / 11.73 miles away

Big Box and Retail

Costco

10780 SW 190th St
1 minute drive / 0.65 miles away

Walgreens

11398 Quail Roost Dr
2 minute drive / 0.71 miles away

Target

20500 SW 112th Ave
4 minute drive / 1.66 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Miami Dade College - Kendall Campus

11011 SW 104 Street
11 minute drive / 5.24 miles away

University of Miami - Coral Gables

University of Miami
21 minute drive / 9.92 miles away

Miami Dade College - Homestead Campus

500 College Terrace
23 minute drive / 10.85 miles away

Groceries

Publix

21000 Old Cutler Rd
5 minute drive / 2.57 miles away

Winn-Dixie

7930 SW 104th St
12 minute drive / 5.83 miles away

Trader Joe's

9205 S Dixie Hwy
14 minute drive / 6.84 miles away

Hospitals

Baptist Hospital Of Miami

8900 N Kendall Dr
13 minute drive / 6.36 miles away

West Kendall Baptist Hospital

9555 Sw 162 Ave
16 minute drive / 7.71 miles away

South Miami Hospital

6200 Sw 73rd St
18 minute drive / 8.57 miles away

Military Bases

Naval Security Group Center

14 minute drive / 6.79 miles away

Parks and Recreation

Miami MetroZoo

1 Zoo Blvd.
4 minute drive / 2.23 miles away

Fairchild Tropical Botanical Garden

10901 Old Cutler Rd
16 minute drive / 7.62 miles away

Matheson Hammock Park

9610 Old Cutler Rd.
17 minute drive / 8.28 miles away

10906 SW 181st Terrace has 5 parks within 9.6 miles, including Miami MetroZoo, Fairchild Tropical Botanical Garden, Matheson Hammock Park, Fruit and Spice Park, and Santa's Enchanted Forest.

Restaurants and Dining

Steve's Pizza

18063 S Dixie Hwy
3 minute drive / 1.12 miles away

Azul

500 Brickell Key Dr
21 minute drive / 9.94 miles away

Shopping Centers

Eureka Shopping Center

10966-10998 SW 184th St
1 minute drive / 0.17 miles away

Silver Slipper Plaza

11000-11110 SW 184th St
1 minute drive / 0.19 miles away

Seastone Shopping Center

10900-10954 SW 184th St
1 minute drive / 0.2 miles away

10906 SW 181st Terrace has 5 shopping centers within 0.4 miles.

Transit Stations

Dadeland South-Metrorail Green Line

9112 S Dixie Hwy
14 minute drive / 6.85 miles away

Dadeland North-Metrorail Green Line

8494 S Dixie Hwy
16 minute drive / 7.52 miles away

South Miami-Metrorail Green Line

5873 S Dixie Hwy
18 minute drive / 8.84 miles away

Nearby Neighborhoods

Miami Metrozoo

Studio to 5 Bedroom Apartments from $680
View Rentals

South Miami Heights

Studio to 5 Bedroom Apartments from $1,100
View Rentals

Palmetto Estates

Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments from $1,100
View Rentals

Nearby Apartments

Rental Price Ranges in the Area

BedroomAverage RentCheapest RentHighest Rent
Miami Studio Apartments $2,311$989$10,000+
Miami 1 Bedroom Apartments $2,488$200$10,000+
Miami 2 Bedroom Apartments $3,180$330$10,000+
Miami 3 Bedroom Apartments $4,372$924$10,000+
Miami 4 Bedroom Apartments $7,552$950$10,000+
Miami 5 Bedroom Apartments $12,648$3,700$10,000+

Browse Top Apartments in Miami

Viewing: 10906 SW 181st Terrace | Desktop Version | Listing Updated: 08/26/2026