Your message has been sent! Thank you!

1270 Peach Ave

(901) 213-7623
Check Availability
Memphis, TN 38104

Contact

1270 Peach Ave

Memphis, TN 38104
(901) 213-7623
1270 Peach Ave in Memphis, TN - Building Photo
4 Bedroom - Home for Rent
  • 4BR, 3BA Home
  • $1,875 Pricing
  • 2,364 Square Feet
  • Available Now Availability

Schedule a Tour

Request Tour
Call us at: (901) 213-7623 to request a tour.

About 1270 Peach Ave

Spacious, beautifully renovated, and ideally located in the Crosstown area! This impressive 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers 2,364 square feet of comfortable living space with the perfect blend of classic charm and modern updates. Step inside to find beautiful hardwood floors throughout, a spacious kitchen featuring granite countertops and stainless-steel appliances, and central HVAC for year-round comfort. With four bedrooms and three full bathrooms, there is plenty of room for family, guests, a home office, or flexible living space. Located in the heart of Midtown Memphis, you'll be close to shopping, dining, entertainment, schools, and everything the Crosstown area has to offer. Don't miss your chance to make this beautiful Memphis home yours!

1270 Peach Ave is located in the Crosstown Neighborhood and 38104 Zip code of Memphis, TN.

Property Contact Info

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Garden Style

Interior Features

  • Air Conditioning

Kitchen Amenities

  • Dishwasher
  • Range
  • Refrigerator
Google Map

Map

1270 Peach Ave, Memphis, TN 38104

Getting Around

  • 70 / 100 Moderately walkable

    Most day-to-day needs are within walking distance

  • 30 / 100 Limited public transit

    Transit is available for some trips

  • 50 / 100 Fairly bikeable

    Somewhat suitable for bicycle commuting and/or recreation

  • 80 / 100 Very car friendly

    Excellent access to freeways and/or major arteries, with a very low chance of parking problems

Scores provided by Local Logic details

Getting to Know the Area

  • 80 / 100 Restaurants

    Wide variety of restaurants within a few minutes

  • 50 / 100 Cafes

    Some cafés within a few minutes

  • 70 / 100 Nightlife

    Several bars within a few minutes

  • 70 / 100 Shopping

    Several shops within a few minutes

  • 50 / 100 Parks

    Moderate amount of park space nearby

  • 40 / 100 Noise Level

    Some sources of noise nearby

Scores provided by Local Logic

Frequently Asked Questions about 1270 Peach Ave

What type of rental is available at 1270 Peach Ave?

There is currently a 4 Bed 3 Bath Home for rent with 2,364 sq ft listed at 1270 Peach Ave. It is Available Now.

How much is the rent at 1270 Peach Ave?

The rental at 1270 Peach Ave is currently listed at $1,875.

What area of town is 1270 Peach Ave located in?

Located in the Crosstown Neighborhood, 1270 Peach Ave is in the 38104 Zip Code of Memphis, TN.

Points of Interest

Time and distance from 1270 Peach Ave.

Arts Museums and Landmarks

Slave Haven Underground Railroad Museum

826 North 2nd Street
4 minute drive / 1.66 miles away

Pyramid Arena

1 Auction Avenue
5 minute drive / 1.77 miles away

Peabody Hotel

149 Union Avenue
5 minute drive / 1.88 miles away

Big Box and Retail

Kroger

1360 Poplar Ave
1 minute drive / 0.44 miles away

Walgreens

987 Union Ave
3 minute drive / 1.0 miles away

Goodwill

1810 Union Ave
4 minute drive / 1.45 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Southwest Tennessee Community College - Union Avenue Campus

737 Union Avenue
3 minute drive / 1.28 miles away

Rhodes College

2000 North Parkway
5 minute drive / 1.77 miles away

Groceries

Kroger

1360 Poplar Ave
1 minute drive / 0.44 miles away

Cash Saver

1620 Madison Ave
3 minute drive / 1.04 miles away

The Fresh Market

2145 Union Ave
4 minute drive / 2.06 miles away

Hospitals

Memphis Mental Health Institute

951 Court Avenue
2 minute drive / 0.8 miles away

Regional One Health

877 Jefferson Avenue
2 minute drive / 0.82 miles away

Methodist Healthcare Memphis Hospitals

1265 Union Ave Suite 700
2 minute drive / 0.89 miles away

Military Bases

Memphis Defense Depot

9 minute drive / 4.26 miles away

Parks and Recreation

Overton Park

Overton Park
5 minute drive / 1.7 miles away

Memphis Botanical Gardens

750 Cherry Rd
13 minute drive / 6.35 miles away

Graceland

3734 Elvis Presley Blvd
15 minute drive / 7.14 miles away

1270 Peach Ave has 3 parks within 7.1 miles, including Overton Park, Memphis Botanical Gardens, and Graceland.

Shopping Centers

Overton Park Commons

372 N Cleveland St
1 minute drive / 0.34 miles away

Crosstown Shoppes

408-430 N Cleveland St
1 minute drive / 0.35 miles away

Crosstown Cleveland Center

288-308 S Cleveland St
1 minute drive / 0.38 miles away

1270 Peach Ave has 5 shopping centers within 0.5 miles.

Transit Stations

Cleveland Street-Madison Avenue Trolley

2 minute drive / 0.77 miles away

Pauline Street-Madison Avenue Trolley

2 minute drive / 0.85 miles away

Dunlap Street-Madison Avenue Trolley

2 minute drive / 0.96 miles away

Nearby Neighborhoods

Glenview Park

Studio to 6 Bedroom Apartments from $550
View Rentals

Airways Blvd West

Studio to 6 Bedroom Apartments from $550
View Rentals

Depot

Studio to 6 Bedroom Apartments from $550
View Rentals

Nearby Apartments

Rental Price Ranges in the Area

BedroomAverage RentCheapest RentHighest Rent
Memphis Studio Apartments $1,081$547$7,985
Memphis 1 Bedroom Apartments $1,128$450$3,489
Memphis 2 Bedroom Apartments $1,257$562$5,058
Memphis 3 Bedroom Apartments $1,648$829$4,109
Memphis 4 Bedroom Apartments $1,445$550$3,869

Browse Top Apartments in Memphis

Viewing: 1270 Peach Ave | Desktop Version | Listing Updated: 08/27/2026