Your message has been sent! Thank you!

1638 Fetters Loop

(541) 285-7384
Check Availability
Eugene, OR 97402

Contact

1638 Fetters Loop

Eugene, OR 97402
(541) 285-7384
1638 Fetters Loop in Eugene, OR - Building Photo
2 Bedroom - Home for Rent
  • 2BR, 1.5BA Home
  • $1,695 Pricing
  • 1,118 Square Feet
  • Available Now Availability

About 1638 Fetters Loop

This townhouse features 2 bedroom, 1 1/2 bathrooms and is located in a lovely community close to everything Eugene has to offer! Wood laminate flooring, new carpet upstairs and fresh paint! Kitchen opens up to the living room with a sliding glass door that leads to concrete back patio and a storage shed. Perfect for the BBQ! Large 1/2-bathroom downstairs that comes with a full-size washer and dryer! Kitchen has nice cabinets and a tile back splash. Large pantry cabinet! Both bedrooms have large closets! Ceiling fans! Full bath upstairs has extra storage. Covered carport with an additional storage shed. Seasonal shared swimming pool and garden space! No smoking at all on the property. No pets! No co-signers! Tenants must follow all HOA rules and regulations. This house won't last long! Call today for a showing or visit our website to apply! / Application required for each person 18+. $10/non-refundable application fee if we run your application. Tenants have the right to a refund if the landlord fills the unit before screening the applicant or the applicant withdraws the application in writing prior to the screening being conducted. First full months' rent and security deposit due at move-in. At Next Generation Property Management, we strive to provide an experience that is cost-effective and convenient. That’s why we provide a Resident Benefits Package (RBP) to address common headaches for our renters. Our program handles utility set up, credit building, identity protection, rent rewards, HVAC filter delivery (for applicable properties, cost adjusted accordingly), and more at a rate of $26.50 or $16.50/month, available to every eligible property upon resident election. More details upon application.

1638 Fetters Loop is located in the Far West Neighborhood and 97402 Zip code of Eugene, OR.

Property Contact Info

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • Garbage

On-Site Services

  • Garden Style

Kitchen Amenities

  • Microwave
  • Range
  • Refrigerator
  • Dishwasher
Google Map

Map

1638 Fetters Loop, Eugene, OR 97402

Getting Around

  • 50 / 100 Fairly walkable

    Some day-to-day needs are within walking distance

  • 30 / 100 Limited public transit

    Transit is available for some trips

  • 70 / 100 Moderately bikeable

    Suitable for bicycle commuting and/or recreation

  • 80 / 100 Very car friendly

    Excellent access to freeways and/or major arteries, with a very low chance of parking problems

Scores provided by Local Logic details

Getting to Know the Area

  • 70 / 100 Restaurants

    Variety of restaurants within a few minutes

  • 70 / 100 Cafes

    Variety of cafés within a few minutes

  • 70 / 100 Nightlife

    Several bars within a few minutes

  • 70 / 100 Shopping

    Several shops within a few minutes

  • 80 / 100 Parks

    Very large amount of park space within a few minutes

  • 90 / 100 Noise Level

    Virtually no sources of noise nearby

Scores provided by Local Logic

Frequently Asked Questions about 1638 Fetters Loop

What type of rental is available at 1638 Fetters Loop?

There is currently a 2 Bed 1 Bath Home for rent with 1,118 sq ft listed at 1638 Fetters Loop. It is Available Now.

How much is the rent at 1638 Fetters Loop?

The rental at 1638 Fetters Loop is currently listed at $1,695.

What area of town is 1638 Fetters Loop located in?

Located in the Far West Neighborhood, 1638 Fetters Loop is in the 97402 Zip Code of Eugene, OR.

Points of Interest

Time and distance from 1638 Fetters Loop.

Big Box and Retail

Goodwill

855 Seneca Rd
1 minute drive / 0.62 miles away

Lowe's

3595 W 11th Ave
2 minute drive / 0.75 miles away

Safeway

945 Bailey Hill Rd
2 minute drive / 0.77 miles away

Colleges and Universities

University of Oregon

110 Johnson Hall
7 minute drive / 3.39 miles away

Lane Community College

4000 East 30th Avenue
12 minute drive / 5.65 miles away

Groceries

Safeway

945 Bailey Hill Rd
2 minute drive / 0.77 miles away

Albertsons

1675 W 18th Ave
3 minute drive / 1.16 miles away

Whole Foods

353 E Broadway
5 minute drive / 2.69 miles away

Hospitals

Sacred Heart University District

1255 Hilyard Street
6 minute drive / 2.91 miles away

Sacred Heart Medical Center - Riverbend

3333 Riverbend Drive
13 minute drive / 6.22 miles away

Mckenzie-Willamette Medical Center

1460 G Street
14 minute drive / 6.88 miles away

Shopping Centers

Acorn Park Center

3144-3166 W 11th St
1 minute drive / 0.52 miles away

Fred Meyer

3333-3555 W 11th Ave
1 minute drive / 0.57 miles away

Marketplace West

3001-3169 W 11th Ave
1 minute drive / 0.59 miles away

1638 Fetters Loop has 5 shopping centers within 0.7 miles.

Nearby Neighborhoods

River Road Community

Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments from $1,100
View Rentals

Cal Young

Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments from $1,200
View Rentals

Autzen

Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments from $1,200
View Rentals

Nearby Apartments

Rental Price Ranges in the Area

BedroomAverage RentCheapest RentHighest Rent
Eugene Studio Apartments $1,360$595$1,869
Eugene 1 Bedroom Apartments $1,604$595$3,800
Eugene 2 Bedroom Apartments $1,812$699$3,650
Eugene 3 Bedroom Apartments $1,759$699$3,000
Eugene 4 Bedroom Apartments $1,012$448$3,120
Eugene 5 Bedroom Apartments $1,065$527$3,800
2 Bedroom Homes$1,738$1,250$2,550
3 Bedroom Homes$2,374$1,795$3,495
4 Bedroom Homes$3,046$2,295$4,495
5 Bedroom Homes$4,936$3,500$5,995

Browse Top Apartments in Eugene

Viewing: 1638 Fetters Loop | Desktop Version | Listing Updated: 07/31/2026