Unit 4b
- 4BR, 3BA
- $4,100 Pricing
- 08-01-2026 Availability
Unit 4b Rent and Fees
Unit Price
- $4,100
Deposit
- $4,100 deposit
About 19 E 31st St
Property Id: 2501312 Available August 1, 2026 A 4-bedroom duplex with a private balcony in Brooklyn at this price is a rare find — and this one delivers on every front. Hardwood floors run throughout, central A/C keeps things comfortable year-round, and the modern kitchen is fully equipped with stone countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a dishwasher. Every room is bathed in natural light, and the layout is as functional as it is spacious — ideal for families or roommates who refuse to compromise. Outside, a shared backyard, rooftop access, in-building laundry, and bike storage round out everything you need. All pets welcome. Located in the heart of East Flatbush with easy access to everything Brooklyn has to offer. Rent: $4,100/month gross | $3,601/month net effective Save $499/month — nearly $6,000 free on a 12-month lease Pets: All pets welcome Utilities: Not included Move-in Costs: First month's rent & security deposit
19 E 31st St is located in the East Flatbush Neighborhood and 11226 Zip code of Brooklyn, NY.
Property Contact Info
- Listed by:
- Agency:
- Vendor Logo:
- Website:
- View Property Website
- Call Us:
- (929) 699-4359
- Disclaimer:
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
Required Fees
One-Time Basics
- Due at Move-In
- Security Deposit - RefundableiCharged Per Unit.$4100
Pet Policy and Fees
Cats
AllowedDogs
AllowedProperty Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map
Frequently Asked Questions about 19 E 31st St
What type of rentals are available at 19 E 31st St?
There is currently a 4 Bed 3 Bath Apartment for rent listed at 19 E 31st St. It is Available August 1, 2026.
How much is the rent at 19 E 31st St?
19 E 31st St is currently listed at $4,100.