Apartments for Rent in Brooklyn, NY (35,755 Rentals)

Webster Apartments- ALL WOMENS HOUSING

FOUND Study Brooklyn Heights

Sky Three

The Bay

Shorecrest Towers

7 Dekalb

Westmark

Douglass Port at Gowanus Wharf

1515 Surf
The Unofficial NYC Playbook: An Insider's Guide to Where to Eat, Roam, and Find Your Home in the City That Never Sleeps
Moving to NYC? Go beyond the landmarks. Our local expert shares an insider's guide to New York City's neighborhoods, finding your rhythm, and making the city feel like home.

Ocean Drive

535 Carlton Ave

38 6th Ave

Shared/Private Rooms in Modern Co-Living Apt

The Paxton

The Brooklyner

EHS St George Towers

FOUND Study Brooklyn Heights - Student/Intern

Denizen BSHWK

Cypress Park
The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

26A Scholes St

371 95th St

Baltic House

667 Glenmore Ave

100 Sullivan Pl

93-99 Commercial St

172 Union St

1280 Decatur St

140 Van Siclen Ave

Total Monthly Price
1270 Decatur St, Unit 2L, Unit 2L
The Local NYC Expert's Guide to the Perfect Neighborhoods Near Top Employers
From Battery Park City to Hudson Heights, find a rental that makes walking to work a reality. Explore the best NYC neighborhoods near major employers.

Total Monthly Price
515 Park Pl, Unit 2a, Unit 2a

Total Monthly Price
1264 Ryder St, Unit 1st Floor, Unit 1st Floor

Total Monthly Price
761 E 101st St, Unit #1, Unit #1

Total Monthly Price
215 S 4th St

Total Monthly Price
107 Malcolm X Blvd, Unit Brownstone 107, Unit Brownstone 107

Total Monthly Price
139 16th St, Unit Garden Apartment, Unit Garden Apartment

Total Monthly Price
260 Wyckoff Ave, Unit 2R, Unit 2R

Total Monthly Price
8666 24th Ave, Unit 2nd Floor, Unit 2nd Floor

Total Monthly Price
30 Georgia Ave, Unit #3, Unit #3

Total Monthly Price
41 India St
New York's Best Affordable Neighborhoods
Learn about New York and the best places to live with original content written by our Local Expert Joshua Carlucci

Total Monthly Price
19 Brighton Ct, Unit 1st Fl, Unit 1st Fl

Total Monthly Price
541 47th St, Unit 1st Floor, Unit 1st Floor

Total Monthly Price
1167 Willmohr St, Unit 2F, Unit 2F

Total Monthly Price
8020 5th Ave, Unit Spacious3bedroominBayRidge,Brooklyn, Unit Spacious3bedroominBayRidge,Brooklyn

Total Monthly Price
1111 Sheepshead Bay Rd, Unit 2F, Unit 2F

2156A Fulton St, Unit 3A, Unit 3A

Total Monthly Price
1551 Eastern Pky, Unit 2, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
53 6th Ave, Unit 3, Unit 3

Total Monthly Price
870 Prospect Pl, Unit Apt.2, Unit Apt.2

Total Monthly Price
40 Woodbine St, Unit 1, Unit 1
Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs
Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.
Brooklyn, NY Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Brooklyn?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooklyn Studio Apartments | $4,145 | $1,500 | $8,500 |
| Brooklyn 1 Bedroom Apartments | $5,210 | $1,200 | $10,000+ |