Your message has been sent! Thank you!

191 Forest Ave

(770) 401-5495
Check Availability
Macon, GA 31204

Contact

191 Forest Ave

Macon, GA 31204
(770) 401-5495
191 Forest Ave in Macon, GA - Building Photo
3 Bedroom - Home for Rent
  • 3BR, 2BA Home
  • $1,300 Pricing
  • Available Now Availability

Schedule a Tour

Request Tour
Call us at: (770) 401-5495 to request a tour.

About 191 Forest Ave

Welcome to this newly renovated all electric 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home. This house features a kitchen with all new appliances,stove,dishwasher,refrigerator and plenty of cabinet space. The bathroom has all new fixtures,tile floors and is very well laid out. The main bedroom is all set with a sitting area for relaxing. Sitting in front the fireplace will be a great place to gather this winter along with the bonus room. The backyard,wow! Welcome home!!! MLS ID 7827956

191 Forest Ave is located in the Bibb County Neighborhood and 31204 Zip code of Macon, GA.

Property Contact Info

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Garden Style

Kitchen Amenities

  • Oven
  • Range
  • Dishwasher
Google Map

Map

191 Forest Ave, Macon, GA 31204

Getting Around

  • 60 / 100 Moderately walkable

    Most day-to-day needs are within walking distance

  • 50 / 100 Fairly bikeable

    Somewhat suitable for bicycle commuting and/or recreation

  • 90 / 100 Exceptionally car friendly

    Excellent access to freeways and/or major arteries, with almost no chance of parking problems

Scores provided by Local Logic details

Getting to Know the Area

  • 60 / 100 Restaurants

    Variety of restaurants within a few minutes

  • 40 / 100 Cafes

    Some cafés within a few minutes

  • 50 / 100 Nightlife

    Some bars within walking distance

  • 60 / 100 Shopping

    Several shops within a few minutes

  • 90 / 100 Noise Level

    Virtually no sources of noise nearby

Scores provided by Local Logic

Frequently Asked Questions about 191 Forest Ave

What type of rental is available at 191 Forest Ave?

There is currently a 3 Bed 2 Bath Home for rent sq ft listed at 191 Forest Ave. It is Available Now.

How much is the rent at 191 Forest Ave?

The rental at 191 Forest Ave is currently listed at $1,300.

What area of town is 191 Forest Ave located in?

Located in the Bibb County Neighborhood, 191 Forest Ave is in the 31204 Zip Code of Macon, GA.

Points of Interest

Time and distance from 191 Forest Ave.

Big Box and Retail

Walgreens

3888 Vineville Ave
5 minute drive / 2.39 miles away

Walmart

1401 Gray Hwy
5 minute drive / 2.44 miles away

Lowe's

3190 Macon Tech Dr
7 minute drive / 3.42 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Mercer University

3001 Mercer University Drive
4 minute drive / 1.42 miles away

Middle Georgia State University - Main Campus

100 College Station Dr
11 minute drive / 5.52 miles away

Hospitals

The Medical Center, Navicent Health

777 Hemlock Street
4 minute drive / 1.4 miles away

Coliseum Medical Centers

350 Hospital Drive
5 minute drive / 1.74 miles away

Coliseum Northside Hospital

400 Charter Boulevard
6 minute drive / 2.92 miles away

Shopping Centers

Vineville Shopping Center

2000-2019 Vineville Ave
1 minute drive / 0.51 miles away

Kmart Plaza

2007 Riverside Dr
1 minute drive / 0.65 miles away

Cherokee Shopping Center

Pio Nono
3 minute drive / 1.05 miles away

191 Forest Ave has 5 shopping centers within 1.4 miles.

Nearby Neighborhoods

Downtown Macon

Studio to 5 Bedroom Apartments from $150
View Rentals

Downtown Macon

Studio to 5 Bedroom Apartments from $650
View Rentals

Nearby Apartments

Rental Price Ranges in the Area

BedroomAverage RentCheapest RentHighest Rent
Macon Studio Apartments $1,206$645$1,772
Macon 1 Bedroom Apartments $1,058$150$2,042
Macon 2 Bedroom Apartments $1,243$376$3,516
Macon 3 Bedroom Apartments $1,300$418$2,275
Macon 4 Bedroom Apartments $1,403$1,045$1,500
2 Bedroom Homes$1,091$492$2,295
3 Bedroom Homes$1,425$750$2,950
4 Bedroom Homes$1,738$995$2,600
5 Bedroom Homes$2,096$1,100$3,000

Browse Top Apartments in Macon

Viewing: 191 Forest Ave | Desktop Version | Listing Updated: 08/28/2026