Your message has been sent! Thank you!

2556 Woodridge Ln

(920) 573-1206
Check Availability
Green Bay, WI 54304

Contact

2556 Woodridge Ln

Green Bay, WI 54304
(920) 573-1206
2556 Woodridge Ln in Green Bay, WI - Building Photo
3 Bedroom - Townhome for Rent
  • 3BR, 2BA Townhome
  • $1,925 Pricing
  • 1,480 Square Feet
  • Available Now Availability

Schedule a Tour

Request Tour
Call us at: (920) 573-1206 to request a tour.

About 2556 Woodridge Ln

MUST SEE — This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath bi-level duplex home on Green Bay's desirable southwest side offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and privacy. Located in a quiet residential neighborhood with quick access to I-41, this home is ideal for anyone who works in town or commutes. Step inside to an inviting layout featuring a bright kitchen with plenty of cabinet space and smooth flow into the dining area. From there, walk out onto your large private deck overlooking a generous backyard — perfect for relaxing, grilling, or enjoying the outdoors. All three bedrooms are well sized with great closet space, giving you room to spread out and live comfortably. The bi-level design provides flexibility for living, entertaining, or creating a dedicated work from home space. Additional highlights include a 2?car attached garage, in unit laundry, and a layout that feels more like a single? family home than a rental. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways, this property offers both comfort and accessibility. Some pets may be considered with an additional deposit and monthly pet fee. To schedule a showing, please call 920?573?1206. Important Information: ***All parties over the age of 18 must submit to a background and credit check there is a $25 fee for the check*** *** Unit subject to $5.00 per month monthly Technology Fee*** At Titan Property Management, we strive to provide an experience that is cost-effective and convenient. That's why we provide a Resident Benefits Package (RBP) to address common headaches for our residents and provide must-have services for our renters. The Total Monthly Price of $2,022.95 includes rent, plus high speed internet, insurance, utility setup assistance, credit building and more at a rate of $32.95, plus $65.00 for group rate internet}/month, required with the rental. Residents have the option to personalize some components during onboarding, which may increase or decrease the monthly amount. More details upon application. This home comes with high speed internet up to 1 Gig at an exclusive group rate of $65.00, and includes 24/7 premium support and setup to help get you connected at move-in. Total Monthly Price*: $2,022.95 *If you provide your own insurance policy, the RBP cost will be reduced by the amount of the insurance premium billed by Second Nature Insurance Services (NPN No. 20224621). **Disclaimer: Some photos may include digitally placed furniture for illustration purposes. We encourage all prospective renters to visit the property in person to view the space firsthand.**

2556 Woodridge Ln is located in the MacArthur Heights Neighborhood and 54304 Zip code of Green Bay, WI.

Property Contact Info

Fees and Policies

Ask About Our Fees

Parking Info and Fees

Garage Parking

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Kitchen Amenities

  • Dishwasher
  • Range
  • Refrigerator

Unique Amenities

  • Garage Available
Google Map

Map

2556 Woodridge Ln, Green Bay, WI 54304

Getting Around

  • 40 / 100 Fairly walkable

    Some day-to-day needs are within walking distance

  • 30 / 100 Limited public transit

    Transit is available for some trips

  • 40 / 100 Fairly bikeable

    Somewhat suitable for bicycle commuting and/or recreation

  • 100 / 100 Exceptionally car friendly

    Excellent access to freeways and/or major arteries, with almost no chance of parking problems

Scores provided by Local Logic details

Getting to Know the Area

  • 50 / 100 Restaurants

    Some restaurants within a few minutes

  • 40 / 100 Cafes

    Some cafés within a few minutes

  • 50 / 100 Nightlife

    Some bars within walking distance

  • 50 / 100 Shopping

    Several shops within walking distance

  • 50 / 100 Noise Level

    Some sources of noise nearby

Scores provided by Local Logic

Frequently Asked Questions about 2556 Woodridge Ln

What type of rental is available at 2556 Woodridge Ln?

There is currently a 3 Bed 2 Bath Townhome for rent with 1,480 sq ft listed at 2556 Woodridge Ln. It is Available Now.

How much is the rent at 2556 Woodridge Ln?

The rental at 2556 Woodridge Ln is currently listed at $1,925.

What area of town is 2556 Woodridge Ln located in?

Located in the MacArthur Heights Neighborhood, 2556 Woodridge Ln is in the 54304 Zip Code of Green Bay, WI.

Points of Interest

Time and distance from 2556 Woodridge Ln.

Big Box and Retail

Aldi

301 S Military Ave
4 minute drive / 2.24 miles away

Walgreens

2301 S Oneida St
4 minute drive / 2.27 miles away

Kohl's

500 Bay Park Sq
5 minute drive / 2.54 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Northeast Wisconsin Technical College

2740 West Mason Street
3 minute drive / 1.29 miles away

Saint Norbert College

100 Grant St
10 minute drive / 4.83 miles away

University of Wisconsin, Green Bay

2420 Nicolet Dr
19 minute drive / 9.02 miles away

Groceries

Aldi

301 S Military Ave
4 minute drive / 2.24 miles away

Festival Foods

2348 Lineville Rd
12 minute drive / 5.81 miles away

Meijer

Monroe Rd & Wisconsin 172
13 minute drive / 6.39 miles away

Hospitals

St. Mary's Hospital Medical Center

1726 Shawano Ave
4 minute drive / 2.25 miles away

St. Vincent Hospital

835 S Van Buren St
9 minute drive / 4.32 miles away

Bellin Memorial Hospital

744 S Webster Ave
9 minute drive / 4.44 miles away

Shopping Centers

Royal Cleaners

2581-2583 W Mason St
2 minute drive / 0.93 miles away

West Mason Business Center

2685 W Mason St
2 minute drive / 0.94 miles away

Chili's Square

2363 W Mason St
3 minute drive / 1.05 miles away

2556 Woodridge Ln has 5 shopping centers within 1.3 miles.

Nearby Neighborhoods

John Muir Park

Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments from $645
View Rentals

MacArthur Heights

Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments from $645
View Rentals

Marquette Park

Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments from $799
View Rentals

Nearby Apartments

Rental Price Ranges in the Area

BedroomAverage RentCheapest RentHighest Rent
Green Bay Studio Apartments $1,269$799$1,615
Green Bay 1 Bedroom Apartments $1,341$492$2,098
Green Bay 2 Bedroom Apartments $1,604$617$5,995
Green Bay 3 Bedroom Apartments $1,943$790$3,750
Green Bay 4 Bedroom Apartments $2,995$2,995$2,995
2 Bedroom Homes$1,574$895$2,300
3 Bedroom Homes$2,629$1,195$5,500
4 Bedroom Homes$2,750$2,750$2,750
7 Bedroom Homes$4,500$4,500$4,500

Browse Top Apartments in Green Bay

Viewing: 2556 Woodridge Ln | Desktop Version | Listing Updated: 08/29/2026