Your message has been sent! Thank you!

305 Firethorn Ln

(910) 347-3171
Check Availability
Jacksonville, NC 28546

Contact

305 Firethorn Ln

Jacksonville, NC 28546
(910) 347-3171
305 Firethorn Ln in Jacksonville, NC - Building Photo
3 Bedroom - for Rent
  • 3BR, 2BA
  • $1,600 Pricing
  • 1,182 Square Feet
  • Available Now Availability

About 305 Firethorn Ln

Encounter the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located at 305 Firethorn Lane. This property offers a spacious and inviting atmosphere for you and your family to call home. The open floor plan and abundance of natural light create a warm and welcoming environment, perfect for entertaining guests or simply unwinding after a long day. The modern kitchen features sleek appliances and ample storage space, making meal preparation a breeze. The master bedroom boasts a private ensuite, providing a peaceful retreat for relaxation. Step outside to the backyard, ideal for outdoor gatherings and enjoying the Carolina sunshine. Don't miss out on the opportunity to make this property your new home sweet home. Pet Negotiable! Age, weight and breed restrictions apply. Small dogs only! One time non-refundable pet fee applies. Atleast one applicant must complete pet screening whether you have a pet or not. Renters Insurance required prior to move in. Security Deposit and $300 Cleaning Fee required.

305 Firethorn Ln is located in the 28546 Zip code of Jacksonville, NC.

Property Contact Info

Fees and Policies

Pet Policy and Fees

Dogs
Allowed

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Interior Features

  • Heat Type Electric
  • Smoke Free
Google Map

Map

305 Firethorn Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28546

Frequently Asked Questions about 305 Firethorn Ln

What type of rentals are available at 305 Firethorn Ln?

There is currently a 3 Bed 2 Bath Apartment for rent with 1,182 listed at 305 Firethorn Ln. It is Available Now.

How much is the rent at 305 Firethorn Ln?

305 Firethorn Ln is currently listed at $1,600.

What area of town is 305 Firethorn Ln located in?

305 Firethorn Ln is in the 28546 Zip Code of Jacksonville, NC.

Points of Interest

Time and distance from 305 Firethorn Ln.

Big Box and Retail

Lowe's

1255 Western Blvd
9 minute drive / 4.6 miles away

Target

1395 Western Blvd
10 minute drive / 4.85 miles away

Kohl's

2132 Gateway Dr S
10 minute drive / 4.94 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Coastal Carolina Community College

444 Western Blvd
7 minute drive / 3.36 miles away

Groceries

Food Lion

104 Branchwood Dr
10 minute drive / 5.07 miles away

Piggly Wiggly

2960 Richlands Hwy
15 minute drive / 7.44 miles away

Hospitals

Naval Medical Center Camp Lejeune

100 Brewster Boulevard
5 minute drive / 1.88 miles away

Brynn Marr Hospital

192 Village Drive
4 minute drive / 2.02 miles away

Onslow Memorial Hospital

317 Western Boulevard
6 minute drive / 2.87 miles away

Military Bases

Camp Lejeune Naval Base

4 minute drive / 2.28 miles away

New River Marine Corps Air Station

14 minute drive / 6.69 miles away

Shopping Centers

Piney Green Shopping Center

175 Freedom Way
5 minute drive / 1.78 miles away

Brynn Marr

100 Western Blvd
4 minute drive / 2.18 miles away

Jacksonville Center

Western Blvd
4 minute drive / 2.23 miles away

305 Firethorn Ln has 5 shopping centers within 2.4 miles.

Nearby Apartments

Rental Price Ranges in the Area

BedroomAverage RentCheapest RentHighest Rent
Jacksonville Studio Apartments $1,430$975$1,949
Jacksonville 1 Bedroom Apartments $1,206$725$1,700
Jacksonville 2 Bedroom Apartments $1,333$875$1,907
Jacksonville 3 Bedroom Apartments $1,708$1,284$2,100
Jacksonville 4 Bedroom Apartments $2,062$1,800$2,600
2 Bedroom Homes$1,229$825$1,675
3 Bedroom Homes$1,717$900$2,600
4 Bedroom Homes$2,265$1,550$4,000
5 Bedroom Homes$2,525$2,300$2,750
6 Bedroom Homes$2,550$2,550$2,550

Browse Top Apartments in Jacksonville

Viewing: 305 Firethorn Ln | Desktop Version | Listing Updated: 07/29/2026