Your message has been sent! Thank you!

333 College Ave

(406) 300-5745
Check Availability
Kalispell, MT 59901

Contact

333 College Ave

Kalispell, MT 59901
(406) 300-5745
333 College Ave in Kalispell, MT - Building Photo
2 Bedroom - Home for Rent
  • 2BR, 2BA Home
  • $1,300 Pricing
  • 10-15-2026 Availability

Schedule a Tour

Request Tour
Call us at: (406) 300-5745 to request a tour.

About 333 College Ave

- 333 College Ave., Trailer #17 - *Interior/exterior photos were generated using AI for reference only, home is rented unfurnished. Single-family 2 bedroom/2 bathroom mobile home, located in Kalispell near Woodland Park, shopping, restaurants, and more! Washer/dryer included for tenant(s) use. Tenant is responsible for internet/cable. Water, sewer, garbage & electric is included in the monthly utility fee. *Sorry, this is a no-pet property. **This unit does not allow an additional deposit or co-signer for approval purposes. Applicant(s) must have good credit in order to be considered for this unit. ***Upon application approval, applicant(s) must be approved by the mobile home lot manager. Contact details will be provided upon approval. Rent: $1,300.00/month Leasing Admin. Fee: $60.00 (one-time fee) Deposit: $1,300.00 Experience seamless utility setup with our complimentary concierge service, Citizen Home Solutions! Say goodbye to the hassle of contacting multiple utility providers – with just one phone call; our team will ensure all your utilities are connected for a smooth move-in process. Enjoy the convenience and peace of mind knowing that your essential services are taken care of effortlessly. Application link: Posting created by: Next Level Property Management 43 Woodland Park Dr. #6 Kalispell MT 59901 nextlevel.properties

333 College Ave is located in the 59901 Zip code of Kalispell, MT.

Property Contact Info

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Garden Style

Pet Policy

  • No Pets Allowed
Google Map

Map

333 College Ave, Kalispell, MT 59901

Getting Around

  • 50 / 100 Fairly walkable

    Some day-to-day needs are within walking distance

  • 60 / 100 Moderately bikeable

    Suitable for bicycle commuting and/or recreation

  • 100 / 100 Exceptionally car friendly

    Excellent access to freeways and/or major arteries, with almost no chance of parking problems

Scores provided by Local Logic details

Getting to Know the Area

  • 50 / 100 Restaurants

    Some restaurants within a few minutes

  • 40 / 100 Cafes

    Some cafés within a few minutes

  • 70 / 100 Nightlife

    Several bars within a few minutes

  • 60 / 100 Shopping

    Several shops within a few minutes

  • 100 / 100 Noise Level

    Virtually no sources of noise nearby

Scores provided by Local Logic

Frequently Asked Questions about 333 College Ave

What type of rental is available at 333 College Ave?

There is currently a 2 Bed 2 Bath Home for rent sq ft listed at 333 College Ave. It is Available October 15, 2026.

How much is the rent at 333 College Ave?

The rental at 333 College Ave is currently listed at $1,300.

What area of town is 333 College Ave located in?

333 College Ave is in the 59901 Zip Code of Kalispell, MT.

Points of Interest

Time and distance from 333 College Ave.

Big Box and Retail

Walgreens

40 W Idaho St
2 minute drive / 0.74 miles away

Jcpenney

20 N Main St
2 minute drive / 0.8 miles away

Staples

1290 US Highway 2 E
3 minute drive / 1.16 miles away

Groceries

Albertsons

900 W Idaho St
4 minute drive / 1.35 miles away

Hospitals

Kalispell Regional Medical Center

310 Sunnyview Lane
4 minute drive / 1.57 miles away

The Healthcenter

320 Sunnyview Lane
4 minute drive / 1.57 miles away

Shopping Centers

Kalispell Center Mall

20 N Main St
2 minute drive / 0.81 miles away

Westbrook Square

1011-1111 Hwy 2 W
4 minute drive / 1.48 miles away

Gateway West Mall

2199 Hwy 2 E
4 minute drive / 1.57 miles away

333 College Ave has 5 shopping centers within 2.0 miles.

Nearby Apartments

Rental Price Ranges in the Area

BedroomAverage RentCheapest RentHighest Rent
Kalispell Studio Apartments $1,551$1,350$1,776
Kalispell 1 Bedroom Apartments $1,624$1,100$1,990
Kalispell 2 Bedroom Apartments $2,019$1,200$2,445
Kalispell 3 Bedroom Apartments $2,523$2,300$2,694
2 Bedroom Homes$1,927$1,300$2,500
3 Bedroom Homes$2,450$2,000$3,500
4 Bedroom Homes$3,237$2,950$3,500
5 Bedroom Homes$5,997$5,995$6,000

Browse Top Apartments in Kalispell

Viewing: 333 College Ave | Desktop Version | Listing Updated: 08/26/2026