Your message has been sent! Thank you!

411 Pleasant Hill Rd

(540) 521-7485
Check Availability
Lynchburg, VA 24501

Contact

411 Pleasant Hill Rd

Lynchburg, VA 24501
(540) 521-7485
411 Pleasant Hill Rd in Lynchburg, VA - Building Photo
3 Bedroom - Home for Rent
  • 3BR, 2BA Home
  • $1,995 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,995

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,995
  • 1,500 Square Feet
  • Available Now Availability

About 411 Pleasant Hill Rd

411 Pleasant Hill Rd is located in the 24501 Zip code of Lynchburg, VA.

Property Contact Info

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Garden Style
Google Map

Map

411 Pleasant Hill Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24501

Frequently Asked Questions about 411 Pleasant Hill Rd

What type of rental is available at 411 Pleasant Hill Rd?

There is currently a 3 Bed 2 Bath Home for rent with 1,500 sq ft listed at 411 Pleasant Hill Rd. It is Available Now.

How much is the rent at 411 Pleasant Hill Rd?

The rental at 411 Pleasant Hill Rd is currently listed at $1,995.

What area of town is 411 Pleasant Hill Rd located in?

411 Pleasant Hill Rd is in the 24501 Zip Code of Lynchburg, VA.

Points of Interest

Time and distance from 411 Pleasant Hill Rd.

Big Box and Retail

Jcpenney

3409 Candlers Mountain Rd
8 minute drive / 4.07 miles away

Kohl's

225 Simons Run
9 minute drive / 4.59 miles away

Kroger

2012 Wards Rd
10 minute drive / 4.72 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Liberty University

1971 University Blvd
7 minute drive / 3.68 miles away

Central Virginia Community College

3506 Wards Rd
9 minute drive / 4.38 miles away

University of Lynchburg

1501 Lakeside Dr
12 minute drive / 5.73 miles away

Groceries

Kroger

2012 Wards Rd
10 minute drive / 4.72 miles away

Food Lion

2909 Memorial
11 minute drive / 5.26 miles away

Aldi

2617 Lakeside Dr
16 minute drive / 7.52 miles away

Hospitals

Centra

1901 Tate Springs Road
13 minute drive / 6.23 miles away

Shopping Centers

Fairview Square

2225 Florida Ave
6 minute drive / 3.21 miles away

Candlers Station

3700 Candlers Mountain Rd
7 minute drive / 3.49 miles away

Rock Castle Shops

3813 Wards Rd
8 minute drive / 4.12 miles away

411 Pleasant Hill Rd has 5 shopping centers within 4.2 miles.

Nearby Neighborhoods

Montview

Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments from $684
View Rentals

Diamond Hill

Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments from $695
View Rentals

Fort Hill

Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments from $684
View Rentals

Nearby Apartments

Rental Price Ranges in the Area

BedroomAverage RentCheapest RentHighest Rent
Lynchburg Studio Apartments $928$790$1,095
Lynchburg 1 Bedroom Apartments $1,118$684$2,187
Lynchburg 2 Bedroom Apartments $1,256$795$2,475
Lynchburg 3 Bedroom Apartments $1,469$880$2,586
Lynchburg 4 Bedroom Apartments $1,811$1,615$2,300

Browse Top Apartments in Lynchburg

Viewing: 411 Pleasant Hill Rd | Desktop Version | Listing Updated: 06/30/2026