Your message has been sent! Thank you!

553 Pawnee Ct

(321) 945-3989
Check Availability
Haines City, FL 33844

Contact

553 Pawnee Ct

Haines City, FL 33844
(321) 945-3989
553 Pawnee Ct in Haines City, FL - Building Photo
5 Bedroom - Home for Rent
  • 5BR, 3BA Home
  • $3,200 Pricing
  • 2,692 Square Feet
  • Available Now Availability

Schedule a Tour

Request Tour
Call us at: (321) 945-3989 to request a tour.

About 553 Pawnee Ct

Welcome to 553 Pawnee Ct,a beautiful two-story home built in 2022 and located in the desirable Calabay Crossing community of Haines City. Offering 5 bedrooms,3 full bathrooms,and a 2-car attached garage,this home combines modern living,comfort,and functionality in an excellent Central Florida location. The thoughtfully designed layout features the primary bedroom on the first floor with a private bathroom and walk-in closet,while the second floor offers four additional bedrooms,two bathrooms,and a spacious loft. The loft provides valuable flexible space that can be used as a family room,home office,playroom,or entertainment area. The open-concept main living area creates a seamless flow between the living room,dining area,and kitchen. The kitchen features a center island with an eating bar,making it ideal for everyday meals and entertaining. The home also offers a comfortable outdoor area and a generously sized lot of approximately 6,621 square feet. Location is a major advantage. With convenient access to US-27,you are close to shopping,restaurants,supermarkets,parks,and everyday services. Lake Eva Community Park is nearby,while Davenport,I-4,Orlando,and Central Florida's world-famous attractions are all easily accessible. Whether you're looking for a spacious family home,additional room for guests and work-from-home needs,or a convenient location near everything Central Florida has to offer,553 Pawnee Ct is an excellent opportunity. Schedule your private showing today! MLS# O6435848

553 Pawnee Ct is located in the North Polk Neighborhood and 33844 Zip code of Haines City, FL.

Property Contact Info

Lease Terms

  • 12

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Ask About Our Fees

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$50
Due at Move-In
Security Deposit - RefundableiCharged Per Unit.$3200

Parking Info and Fees

Garage Parking

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Garden Style

Unique Amenities

  • Garage Available
Google Map

Map

553 Pawnee Ct, Haines City, FL 33844

Getting Around

  • 30 / 100 Somewhat walkable

    Few day-to-day needs are within walking distance

  • 40 / 100 Fairly bikeable

    Somewhat suitable for bicycle commuting and/or recreation

  • 100 / 100 Exceptionally car friendly

    Excellent access to freeways and/or major arteries, with almost no chance of parking problems

Scores provided by Local Logic details

Getting to Know the Area

  • 40 / 100 Restaurants

    Some restaurants within a few minutes

  • 20 / 100 Cafes

    Some cafés within walking distance

  • 20 / 100 Nightlife

    Some bars within walking distance

  • 30 / 100 Shopping

    Some shops within walking distance

  • 60 / 100 Noise Level

    Few sources of noise nearby

Scores provided by Local Logic

Frequently Asked Questions about 553 Pawnee Ct

What type of rental is available at 553 Pawnee Ct?

There is currently a 5 Bed 3 Bath Home for rent with 2,692 sq ft listed at 553 Pawnee Ct. It is Available Now.

How much is the rent at 553 Pawnee Ct?

The rental at 553 Pawnee Ct is currently listed at $3,200.

What area of town is 553 Pawnee Ct located in?

Located in the North Polk Neighborhood, 553 Pawnee Ct is in the 33844 Zip Code of Haines City, FL.

Points of Interest

Time and distance from 553 Pawnee Ct.

Big Box and Retail

Walgreens

35800 Hwy 27
2 minute drive / 0.9 miles away

Target

5000 Grandview Pky
15 minute drive / 7.19 miles away

Jcpenney

6200 Grandview Pky
15 minute drive / 7.39 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Polk State College - Winter Haven Campus

999 Avenue H NE
18 minute drive / 8.47 miles away

Groceries

Publix

1075 Winter Haven Blvd
21 minute drive / 10.0 miles away

Aldi

333 Avenue K SW
21 minute drive / 10.24 miles away

Hospitals

Adventhealth Heart Of Florida

40100 Hwy 27
7 minute drive / 3.53 miles away

Winter Haven Hospital

200 Ave F Ne
19 minute drive / 9.21 miles away

Poinciana Medical Center

325 Cypress Pkwy
20 minute drive / 9.61 miles away

Shopping Centers

Maxie Plaza

36158-36184 Us-27
2 minute drive / 0.7 miles away

Maxcy Plaza

70-94 Maxcy Cir
2 minute drive / 0.74 miles away

Heart Of Florida Shopping Center

35854 Hwy 27
2 minute drive / 0.87 miles away

553 Pawnee Ct has 5 shopping centers within 1.8 miles.

Nearby Neighborhoods

Grove Estates

1 to 6 Bedroom Apartments from $1,050
View Rentals

Maryelton Terrace

1 to 6 Bedroom Apartments from $1,050
View Rentals

Pointe Eva

1 to 6 Bedroom Apartments from $1,050
View Rentals

Nearby Apartments

Rental Price Ranges in the Area

BedroomAverage RentCheapest RentHighest Rent
Haines City Studio Apartments $692$649$750
Haines City 1 Bedroom Apartments $1,340$849$1,665
Haines City 2 Bedroom Apartments $1,664$1,050$2,400
Haines City 3 Bedroom Apartments $2,197$1,708$6,706
Haines City 4 Bedroom Apartments $2,484$1,795$3,090
2 Bedroom Homes$1,560$900$2,135
3 Bedroom Homes$1,938$1,100$3,000
4 Bedroom Homes$2,203$1,425$4,500
5 Bedroom Homes$2,689$1,995$4,200

Browse Top Apartments in Haines City

Viewing: 553 Pawnee Ct | Desktop Version | Listing Updated: 08/28/2026