Your message has been sent! Thank you!

628 Pontiac Dr SW

(505) 242-2997
Check Availability
Rio Rancho, NM 87124

Contact

628 Pontiac Dr SW

Rio Rancho, NM 87124
(505) 242-2997
628 Pontiac Dr SW in Rio Rancho, NM - Building Photo
2 Bedroom - Home for Rent
  • 2BR, 1BA Home
  • $1,550 Pricing
  • 828 Square Feet
  • Available Now Availability

About 628 Pontiac Dr SW

Visit for Information on Viewing, Qualifying, Pets and Applying! Call to schedule a viewing anytime! Fresh Paint! Refrigerated Air! 1 Car Garage! Ceiling Fans! All Kitchen Appliances Included! Washer / Dryer Hookups! Finished External Storage Building Landscaped Front & Back! Covered Back Patio! State Required Fee Disclosure Security Deposit: Starts at one months rent for well qualified applicants. Non-Refundable Pet Fee: Starts at $250 Required Tenant Benefit Package: $38 per month Legal Posting Fee: $50 Late Fees: 5% of the rent Non-Sufficient Fund Fee: $25 per occurrence Fee for Not Transferring Utilities: $50 for each 30 days Lease Early Termination Fee: One month's rent Holdover Rent Increase: If you don't vacate on time, rent increases to 3x the normal daily rate (a penalty for unauthorized occupancy). No-Show Fee: $50 if you're not present for scheduled repair/inspection appointments and don't provide access to Brickleys/vendors.

628 Pontiac Dr SW is located in the Rio Rancho Neighborhood and 87124 Zip code of Rio Rancho, NM.

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Call 505-207-0671 to schedule a viewing anytime
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Driveway
  • Gas Furnace
  • Storage Shed
  • Street/Curb
  • Visit https://www.brickleysusa.com/renter-faq for Information on Viewing:Qualifying:Pets and Applyin
  • Xeriscaped Landscaping

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Call 505-207-0671 to schedule a viewing anytime
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Driveway
  • Gas Furnace
  • Storage Shed
  • Street/Curb
  • Visit https://www.brickleysusa.com/renter-faq for Information on Viewing:Qualifying:Pets and Applyin
  • Xeriscaped Landscaping

On-Site Services

  • Garden Style

Interior Features

  • Air Conditioning

Kitchen Amenities

  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Range
  • Refrigerator

Outdoor Features

  • Patio
Google Map

Map

628 Pontiac Dr SW, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

Frequently Asked Questions about 628 Pontiac Dr SW

What type of rental is available at 628 Pontiac Dr SW?

There is currently a 2 Bed 1 Bath Home for rent with 828 sq ft listed at 628 Pontiac Dr SW. It is Available Now.

How much is the rent at 628 Pontiac Dr SW?

The rental at 628 Pontiac Dr SW is currently listed at $1,550.

What area of town is 628 Pontiac Dr SW located in?

Located in the Rio Rancho Neighborhood, 628 Pontiac Dr SW is in the 87124 Zip Code of Rio Rancho, NM.

Points of Interest

Time and distance from 628 Pontiac Dr SW.

Big Box and Retail

Walgreens

1941 Southern Blvd NE
6 minute drive / 3.01 miles away

Walmart

1115 Rio Rancho Dr SE
11 minute drive / 5.22 miles away

Lowe's

3805 Northern Blvd NE
11 minute drive / 5.47 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Central New Mexico Community College - Westside Campus

10549 University Boulevard NW
6 minute drive / 3.02 miles away

Central New Mexico Community College - Advanced Technology Center

4700 Alameda Boulevard NE
21 minute drive / 9.94 miles away

University of Phoenix, Albuquerque - Albuquerque Campus

5700 Pasadena Avenue Northeast
22 minute drive / 10.27 miles away

Groceries

Natural Grocers

921 Hwy 528
11 minute drive / 5.32 miles away

Albertsons

7800 Enchanted Hills Blvd NE
23 minute drive / 11.01 miles away

Hospitals

Lovelace Westside Hospital

10501 Golf Course Road Nw
10 minute drive / 5.11 miles away

Unm Sandoval Regional Medical Center

3001 Broadmoor Blvd Ne
12 minute drive / 5.71 miles away

Lovelace Women's Hospital

4701 Montgomery Boulevard Ne
26 minute drive / 12.17 miles away

Shopping Centers

Southern & Unser Plaza

Southern Blvd NW
6 minute drive / 2.95 miles away

Retail Center

5th & Unser Blvd
6 minute drive / 2.97 miles away

Plaza At Unser Market

701 Unser Blvd
6 minute drive / 3.02 miles away

628 Pontiac Dr SW has 5 shopping centers within 3.3 miles.

Transit Stations

Sandia Pueblo-Rail Runner Express

19 minute drive / 9.04 miles away

Los Ranchos-Journal Center-Rail Runner Express

19 minute drive / 9.06 miles away

Nearby Neighborhoods

Northern Meadows

1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments from $961
View Rentals

Los Pinos

Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments from $1,197
View Rentals

North Hills

Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments from $1,197
View Rentals

Nearby Apartments

Rental Price Ranges in the Area

BedroomAverage RentCheapest RentHighest Rent
Rio Rancho Studio Apartments $1,355$1,098$1,826
Rio Rancho 1 Bedroom Apartments $1,403$961$2,079
Rio Rancho 2 Bedroom Apartments $1,638$940$2,894
Rio Rancho 3 Bedroom Apartments $2,101$1,066$3,534
Rio Rancho 4 Bedroom Apartments $2,021$1,644$3,683
2 Bedroom Homes$1,755$1,250$2,295
3 Bedroom Homes$2,178$1,245$2,995
4 Bedroom Homes$2,615$1,995$4,000
5 Bedroom Homes$3,199$2,800$3,599

Browse Top Apartments in Rio Rancho

Viewing: 628 Pontiac Dr SW | Desktop Version | Listing Updated: 07/28/2026