Your message has been sent! Thank you!

663 King St

(416) 273-7281
Check Availability
Port Colborne, ON L3K 4H9

Contact

663 King St

Port Colborne, ON L3K 4H9
(416) 273-7281
663 King St in Port Colborne, ON - Building Photo
2 Bedroom - for Rent
Unit SI ID1604377P
  • 2BR, 1BA
  • $2,116 Pricing
  • 990 Square Feet
  • 11-14-2026 Availability

Schedule a Tour

Request Tour
Call us at: (416) 273-7281 to request a tour.

About 663 King St

The advertised rate of C$2,117/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of January 6, 2027. Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be higher if billed in multiple payments. Feel at home in this spacious 1-bedroom + den lower suite, offering an open-concept layout perfect as a home base. This unit is not suitable for children or infants. This suite features a comfortable living room with a sofa bed and a smart TV for relaxing evenings. The den includes a separate double bed, and the master bedroom boasts a king-size bed. For entertainment, enjoy a 4-in-1 game table with air hockey, foosball, pool, and ping-pong. The fully equipped kitchen includes a stove, refrigerator, cookware, dishes, and a coffee station. The modern bathroom has a tub/shower combo. The unit is comfortable year-round with heating and cooling. Easy access with nearby parking is available right by the entrance, and pets are allowed with restrictions. All guests must be disclosed. Located in a quiet, convenient spot in downtown Port Colborne, this suite is minutes from the Welland Canal, offering promenade strolls, ship watching, and waterfront cafes. The walkable and friendly neighborhood is close to parks, grocery stores, and everyday essentials, as well as family attractions like the Port Colborne Historical & Marine Museum and the Friendship Trail. It's also just 30 minutes from Niagara Falls. Please note that noises from upper units can sometimes be heard; earplugs are provided. There is a strict no-parties policy, and any violation will result in reservation cancellation without a refund. Smoking or illegal substance use inside the house is not allowed and will result in a $500 fee with extra cleaning fees. Quiet hours are observed from 9 pm to 8 am. Any damages caused to furniture or linens may be subject to charges for replacements. Pet rules include a maximum of 2 dogs, no pets on furniture, no unattended pets, and pet waste must be picked up. [SI]

Property Contact Info

Property Information

  • Furnished

Lease Terms

  • 1
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

Ask About Our Fees

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
Allowed
Dogs
Allowed

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • SharedYard

On-Site Services

  • Garden

Community Features

  • Corporate Suites

Interior Features

  • Heating
  • Air Conditioning
  • Wi Fi

Kitchen Amenities

  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Freezer
  • Kitchen
  • Oven
Google Map

Map

663 King St, Port Colborne, ON L3K 4H9

Getting Around

  • 50 / 100 Fairly walkable

    Some day-to-day needs are within walking distance

  • 30 / 100 Limited public transit

    Transit is available for some trips

  • 70 / 100 Moderately bikeable

    Suitable for bicycle commuting and/or recreation

  • 90 / 100 Exceptionally car friendly

    Excellent access to freeways and/or major arteries, with almost no chance of parking problems

Scores provided by Local Logic details

Getting to Know the Area

  • 50 / 100 Restaurants

    Some restaurants within a few minutes

  • 30 / 100 Cafes

    Some cafés within walking distance

  • 20 / 100 Nightlife

    Some bars within walking distance

  • 50 / 100 Shopping

    Several shops within walking distance

  • 50 / 100 Noise Level

    Some sources of noise nearby

Scores provided by Local Logic

Frequently Asked Questions about 663 King St

What type of rentals are available at 663 King St?

There is currently a 2 Bed 1 Bath Apartment for rent with 990 listed at 663 King St. It is Available November 14, 2026.

How much is the rent at 663 King St?

663 King St is currently listed at $2,116.

What area of town is 663 King St located in?

Located in the Humberstone Neighborhood, 663 King St is in the L3K 4H9 Postal Code of Port Colborne, ON.

Points of Interest

Time and distance from 663 King St.

Big Box and Retail

Walmart

102 Primeway Dr
17 minute drive / 8.16 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Niagara College - Welland College

300 Woodlawn Road
17 minute drive / 8.0 miles away

Groceries

Harvey's

575 Main St W
2 minute drive / 0.84 miles away

Nearby Neighborhoods

Port Colbourne East Lorraine

Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments from $1,100
View Rentals

Humberstone

Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments from $1,100
View Rentals

Port Colbourne West

2 to 4 Bedroom Apartments from $1,495
View Rentals

Nearby Apartments

Rental Price Ranges in the Area

BedroomAverage RentCheapest RentHighest Rent
Port Colborne Studio Apartments $1,600$1,395$1,640
Port Colborne 1 Bedroom Apartments $1,763$1,100$2,009
Port Colborne 2 Bedroom Apartments $2,189$1,259$2,745
Port Colborne 3 Bedroom Apartments $4,479$3,858$5,100
2 Bedroom Homes$1,744$1,300$2,599
3 Bedroom Homes$2,170$1,699$2,650
4 Bedroom Homes$2,685$2,350$3,600

Browse Top Apartments in Port Colborne

Viewing: 663 King St | Desktop Version | Listing Updated: 08/24/2026