
Apartments for Rent in Rosemead, CA (1,459 Rentals) Page 4 of 30


7811 Hellman Ave

8049 Emerson Pl

2539 Kelburn Ave

3700 Rosemead Blvd

3107 San Gabriel Blvd

3821 Rosemead Blvd

4017 Muscatel Ave

3250 Del Mar Ave

8824 Mission Dr

3050-52 54 58 Evelyn Ave

7825-7831 Emerson Pl

3427-3431 1/2 Eckhart Ave

2700 Brighton St

3129-3133 Del Mar Ave

7931 Dorothy St

2466-2472 New Ave

2630 Strathmore Ave

2607 Falling Leaf Ave

8852 Marshall St

3803 Rosemead Blvd

7952 Emerson Pl

7423-7433 Garvey Ave

2655 Muscatel Ave

2540 New Ave

3261-3263 Del Mar Ave

9106-9108 1/2 Valley Bl.

3919 Rosemead Blvd

9330-9338 Valley Blvd

2746-2748 Delta Ave

4225 Walnut Grove Ave

4423 N Rosemead Blvd

9323 Ramona Blvd

2737 Strathmore Ave

7959 Hill Dr

Greeley Mobile Lodge

1753 Delta Ave

8424 Dorothy St

3641-3643 Brookline Ave

1425 Delta Ave

2550 Del Mar Ave

9271 Rio Dell St

9215 Glendon Way

2514 Brighton St

8328-8330 Mission Dr

9233-9239 Ramona Blvd

2657 Falling Leaf Ave

3722-3728 1/2 Rosemead Blvd

3330-3338 Delta Ave

3421-3427 Lafayette St
Rosemead, CA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Rosemead?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosemead Studio Apartments | $2,507 | $1,295 | $3,688 |
| Rosemead 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,587 | $1,650 | $5,150 |
| Rosemead 2 Bedroom Apartments | $3,349 | $1,950 | $5,268 |
| Rosemead 3 Bedroom Apartments | $4,502 | $2,600 | $6,858 |
| Rosemead 4 Bedroom Apartments | $4,400 | $4,400 | $4,400 |
Browse Top Apartments in Rosemead
Explore Rosemead
Frequently Asked Questions about Rosemead
How much are Studio apartments in Rosemead?
There are currently 475 Studio Apartments in Rosemead with rent ranges from $1,295 to $3,688 with an average price of $2,507.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Rosemead Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Rosemead ranges from $1,650 to $5,150 with an average monthly rent of $2,587.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Rosemead cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Rosemead range from $1,950 to $5,268. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $3,349.
How expensive are Rosemead Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 322 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Rosemead on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $2,600 to $6,858 - averaging $4,502 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Helpful Local Expert Guides

The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Los Angeles, CA
Written by: Rachel Presser
Los Angeles is a vast and vibrant city where modernity meets more than a century of fascinating history, in addition to being a global bastion for the entertainment industry and the arts.

A Local Expert's Top Neighborhood Guide for Renters While Attending Major Colleges and Universities in Los Angeles
Written by: Rachel Presser
When most people think of collegiate destination cities, Boston and New York often come to mind in addition to smaller college towns.

More Than Just Hollywood: A Local Experts Deep Dive into LA Living
Written by: Rachel Presser
Hi from LA! I’m Rachel, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Los Angeles, CA.

The LA Price Check: Separating Cost of Living Myth from Reality
Written by: Rachel Presser
Hi from LA! I’m Rachel, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Los Angeles, CA.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.