Furnished Studio Apartments for Rent in Roxbury, MA (131 Rentals) Page 3 of 3

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 8 Harrison Ave

$10,732 - $15,104

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$12,270
Required Monthly Fees
$619

Total Monthly Price
$12,889

Studio Rentals

Available Now

8 Harrison Ave

BostonMA02111
property at 40 E Pier Dr

$5,379

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,118
Required Monthly Fees
$261

Total Monthly Price
$5,379

Studio Rentals

Available Now

40 E Pier Dr

BostonMA02128
property at 1 Nashua St

$4,130 - $13,040

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,770
Required Monthly Fees
$360

Total Monthly Price
$4,130

Studio Rentals

Available May 30

1 Nashua St

BostonMA02114
property at 8 Winter Pl

$4,754 - $5,096

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,522
Required Monthly Fees
$232

Total Monthly Price
$4,754

Studio Rentals

Available Now

8 Winter Pl

BostonMA02108
property at 77 Exeter St

$4,560 - $16,680

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,200
Required Monthly Fees
$360

Total Monthly Price
$4,560

Studio Rentals

Available May 28

77 Exeter St

BostonMA02199
close
View Me
Light Hall
Studio Apartments

Light Hall

81-83 St Stephen StBoston, MA 02115
Student Housing
close
View Me
23 Symphony Rd
Studio Apartments

23 Symphony Rd

23 Symphony RdBoston, MA 02115
Furnished

Frequently Asked Questions about Studio Roxbury Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Roxbury with Studio?

Currently the most affordable Studio in Roxbury is at 35 @ EightSixty listed at $1,737.

How much is the average rent for a Studio Roxbury Apartment?

The average rent for a Studio Apartment in Roxbury is $2,768.

What is the largest available Studio Roxbury Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Roxbury is a 727 square feet unit starting from $3,512 at One Canal.

What is the average size for Roxbury Studio Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Studio rental in Roxbury is currently 450 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Written by: Lauren Harrington