
Luxury Apartments for Rent in the Sav Mor Neighborhood of Roxbury, MA (104 Rentals)
The most luxurious Apartments in the Sav Mor area of Roxbury with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.


125 WARREN

Total Monthly Price
7 Gayland St, Unit #2, Unit #2

Total Monthly Price
98 Mount Pleasant Ave, Unit 1, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
171 Dudley St, Unit 171 Dudley St, unit 3, Roxbury, MA 02119, Unit 171 Dudley St, unit 3, Roxbury, MA 02119

Total Monthly Price
10 Moreland St, Unit 102, Unit 102

Total Monthly Price
20 Winthrop St, Unit 202, Unit 202

Total Monthly Price
3 Moreland St, Unit 3, Unit 3

Total Monthly Price
100 Warren St

Total Monthly Price
67 Perrin St, Unit 1, Unit 1
Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting
Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

Total Monthly Price
91 Devon St, Unit 3, Unit 3

Total Monthly Price
19 Dewey St

Total Monthly Price
40 Forest St, Unit 2, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
20 Winthrop St

Total Monthly Price
10 Moreland St, Unit 2, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
91 Devon St, Unit 3, Unit 3

Total Monthly Price
7 Greenville St

Total Monthly Price
30 Julian St

Total Monthly Price
6 Moreland St, Unit #4, Unit #4

Total Monthly Price
9 Mount Pleasant Ave
The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Total Monthly Price
59 Waverly St, Unit 2, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
126 Warren St

Total Monthly Price
126 Warren St

Total Monthly Price
5 Otisfield St

14 Hazelwood St, Unit #3, Unit #3

104 Winthrop St, Unit 1, Unit 1

7 Gayland St, Unit 2, Unit 2

9 Mount Pleasant Ave, Unit 1, Unit 1

10 Moreland St

9 Carlisle St, Unit 3
Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs
Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

18 Perrin St, Unit 2

15 Crawford St, Unit 1

7 Greenville St, Unit 6

1 Pickering Ave

32 Hartwell St, Unit B

252 Warren St, Unit 3

96 Woodledge St, Unit 3L

33 Copeland St, Unit F

31 Dunreath St, Unit 1

37 Forest St, Unit 3

20 Winthrop St, Unit 2

20 Winthrop St, Unit 1

114 Mt Pleasant Ave, Unit 3

53 Georgia St, Unit 3

53 Georgia St, Unit 2

126 Warren St, Unit G3

6 Moreland St, Unit 3

114 Mt Pleasant Ave, Unit 2

114 Mt Pleasant Ave, Unit 1

74 Georgia St, Unit 2
Sav Mor, Roxbury, MA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Sav Mor?
| Bedroom | Average Price | Cheapest Price | Highest Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sav Mor Studio Apartments | $2,482 | $1,725 | $3,240 |
| Sav Mor 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,376 | $1,900 | $3,700 |
| Sav Mor 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,903 | $2,000 | $4,295 |
| Sav Mor 3 Bedroom Apartments | $3,585 | $2,600 | $5,500 |
| Sav Mor 4 Bedroom Apartments | $4,133 | $3,400 | $6,400 |
Browse Apartments in this Neighborhood
There are currently 104 rentals with your search options within a 2 mile radius of the Sav Mor Neighborhood of Roxbury, MA.
See all Apartments in RoxburyExplore Roxbury
Sav Mor, Roxbury, MA Local Guide
- Nearby Roxbury neighborhoods
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
- School Districts
Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Pet Friendly LifestyleSav Mor, Roxbury, MA
Ranked #1
Among cities in Massachusetts for Apartment listings with Pet Friendly Amenities.
Pet Friendliness Lifestyle Score
3.0Pet Friendly
Best Local Schools in Sav Mor, Roxbury, MA
School data provided by Great Schools
Frequently Asked Questions about Sav Mor
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Sav Mor Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Sav Mor ranges from $1,900 to $3,700 with an average monthly rent of $2,376.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Sav Mor cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Sav Mor range from $2,000 to $4,295. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,903.
How expensive are Sav Mor Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 84 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Sav Mor on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $2,600 to $5,500 - averaging $3,585 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.