Homes for Rent in San Luis, CO Under $2,000 (28 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Done
property at 525 Washington Ave

$1,994

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$1,994

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 10

525 Washington Ave

AlamosaCO81101
property at 1710 Edison Ave

$1,944

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$1,944

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

1710 Edison Ave

AlamosaCO81101
property at 2022 O'Neal Cir

$1,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2022 O'Neal Cir

PuebloCO81004
property at 509 Washington Ave

$1,894

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$1,894

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

509 Washington Ave

AlamosaCO81101
property at 511 Washington Ave

$1,894

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$1,894

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

511 Washington Ave

AlamosaCO81101
property at 517 Washington Ave

$1,844

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$1,844

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

517 Washington Ave

AlamosaCO81101
property at 3218 Canterbury Ln

$1,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

4 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3218 Canterbury Ln

PuebloCO81005
property at 1309 Buena Vista St

$1,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1309 Buena Vista St

TrinidadCO81082
property at 1011 Fourth St

$1,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 10

1011 Fourth St

AlamosaCO81101

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 511 Crestone Ave

$1,744

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$1,744

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 2

511 Crestone Ave

AlamosaCO81101
property at 182 La Paz Ln

$1,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 5

182 La Paz Ln

CrestoneCO81131
property at 529 W Topeka Ave

$1,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

529 W Topeka Ave

TrinidadCO81082
property at 507 Crestone Ave

$1,694

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$1,694

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

507 Crestone Ave

AlamosaCO81101
property at 304 Alamosa Ave

$1,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

304 Alamosa Ave

AlamosaCO81101
property at 2601 Columbine Ave

$1,395

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395

Total Monthly Price
$1,395

4 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2601 Columbine Ave

PuebloCO81004
property at 2644 Clark St

$1,394

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$1,394

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 10

2644 Clark St

AlamosaCO81101
property at 1005 Denver Ave

$1,294

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$1,294

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 13

1005 Denver Ave

AlamosaCO81101
property at 6894 CO-12

$1,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250

Total Monthly Price
$1,250

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6894 CO-12

WestonCO81091

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 2221 S Prairie Ave

$1,210

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,210

Total Monthly Price
$1,210

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2221 S Prairie Ave

PuebloCO81005
property at 230 W 1st St

$1,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,200

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

230 W 1st St

TrinidadCO81082
property at 2514 Kara Ct

$1,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,200

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2514 Kara Ct

PuebloCO81004
property at 25 Royal Crest Dr

$1,195

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195

Total Monthly Price
$1,195

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

25 Royal Crest Dr

PuebloCO81005
property at 1721 Wabash Ave

$1,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195

Total Monthly Price
$1,195

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1721 Wabash Ave

PuebloCO81004
property at 1125 3rd St

$1,144

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$1,144

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Aug 10

1125 3rd St

AlamosaCO81101
property at 119 Green St

$985

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$985

Total Monthly Price
$985

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

119 Green St

FlorenceCO81226
property at 1480 Wilmont Rd

$825

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$825

Total Monthly Price
$825

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1480 Wilmont Rd

FlorenceCO81226

San Luis, CO Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:
Location, Location, Location!

Explore San Luis, CO Rentals by Map

View Map
San Luis, CO Apartments Map
View Map
San Luis, CO Rental Homes Map