
Apartments for Rent in Santa Fe Springs, CA (1,132 Rentals) Page 11 of 23


13613 Mar Vista St

12408 Dorland St

6728 Friends Ave

14059 Coteau Rd

Newlin Cove

13939 Coteau Dr

7906 Milton Ave

13451 Camilla St

7624 Milton Ave

13631 Penn St

11470-11478 See Dr

7332 Milton Ave

14030 Dicky St

7916-7918 Bright Ave

8363 Sargent Ave

7631 Milton Ave

7043 Milton Ave

Hacienda Mobile Home Park

7221 Washington Ave

11760 Corley Dr

7312 Newlin Ave

11458 Walnut St

7223 Pickering Ave

10733-10735 A-D Shire Pl

6742 Whittier Ave

12522 Adler Dr

7652 Pickering Ave

Bright Villa Apartments

8317-8325 College Ave

13239 Mulberry Dr

7720-7728 Bright Ave

7323 Comstock Ave

7228 Milton Ave

13273-13279 Meyer Rd

7617 Milton Ave

The Golden Arms

7607 Newlin Ave

7714 Newlin Ave

13632 Penn St

11839 Loma Dr

7612 Newlin Ave

6318 Comstock Ave

6308 Milton Ave

6258 Greenleaf Ave

Stephens Apartments

5807 Greenleaf Ave

6217 Canobie Ave

7303-7307 Milton Ave

13701 Penn St
Santa Fe Springs, CA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Santa Fe Springs?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santa Fe Springs Studio Apartments | $2,110 | $1,450 | $3,019 |
| Santa Fe Springs 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,304 | $1,350 | $4,335 |
| Santa Fe Springs 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,905 | $2,000 | $6,178 |
| Santa Fe Springs 3 Bedroom Apartments | $3,583 | $2,850 | $6,842 |
Browse Top Apartments in Santa Fe Springs
Explore Santa Fe Springs
Frequently Asked Questions about Santa Fe Springs
How much are Studio apartments in Santa Fe Springs?
There are currently 288 Studio Apartments in Santa Fe Springs with rent ranges from $1,450 to $3,019 with an average price of $2,110.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Santa Fe Springs Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Santa Fe Springs ranges from $1,350 to $4,335 with an average monthly rent of $2,304.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Santa Fe Springs cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Santa Fe Springs range from $2,000 to $6,178. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,905.
How expensive are Santa Fe Springs Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 220 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Santa Fe Springs on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $2,850 to $6,842 - averaging $3,583 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Helpful Local Expert Guides

The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Los Angeles, CA
Written by: Rachel Presser
Los Angeles is a vast and vibrant city where modernity meets more than a century of fascinating history, in addition to being a global bastion for the entertainment industry and the arts.

A Local Expert's Top Neighborhood Guide for Renters While Attending Major Colleges and Universities in Los Angeles
Written by: Rachel Presser
When most people think of collegiate destination cities, Boston and New York often come to mind in addition to smaller college towns.

More Than Just Hollywood: A Local Experts Deep Dive into LA Living
Written by: Rachel Presser
Hi from LA! I’m Rachel, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Los Angeles, CA.

The LA Price Check: Separating Cost of Living Myth from Reality
Written by: Rachel Presser
Hi from LA! I’m Rachel, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Los Angeles, CA.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.