Pet Friendly Homes for Rent in Scott County, MN (23 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Homes for rent in Scott County that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

property at 672 Cobblestone Way

$2,050

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,050

Total Monthly Price
$2,050

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 1

672 Cobblestone Way

ShakopeeMN55379
property at 9631 Main St

$1,650

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,650

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

9631 Main St

Elko New MarketMN55020
property at 805 S Elm St

$2,950

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,950

Total Monthly Price
$2,950

5 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

805 S Elm St

Belle PlaineMN56011
property at 336 Brady St

$3,170

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,120
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$3,170

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

336 Brady St

Elko New MarketMN55054
property at 13784 Yosemite Ave S

$3,056

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,999
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,056

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 5

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

property at 7010 S Park Dr

$2,746

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,689
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,746

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7010 S Park Dr

SavageMN55378
property at 14361 Parkside Ct NW

$3,226

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,169
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,226

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

14361 Parkside Ct NW

Prior LakeMN55372
property at 14361 Parkside Ct NW

$3,226

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,169
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,226

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

14361 Parkside Ct NW

Prior LakeMN55372
property at 13734 Glenhurst Ln

$2,886

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,829
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,886

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

13734 Glenhurst Ln

SavageMN55378
property at 14150 Rolling Oaks Cir NE

$2,896

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,839
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,896

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

14150 Rolling Oaks Cir NE

Prior LakeMN55372
property at 14098 Yosemite Ave S

$2,996

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,939
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,996

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 6781 Boudin St NE

$3,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,300

Total Monthly Price
$3,300

2 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

6781 Boudin St NE

Prior LakeMN55372
property at 2052 12th Ave W

$1,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

2052 12th Ave W

ShakopeeMN55379
property at 1475 Yorkshire Ln

$2,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available May 22

1475 Yorkshire Ln

ShakopeeMN55379
property at 1533 Linwood Cir

$3,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,750

Total Monthly Price
$3,750

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 1

1533 Linwood Cir

ShakopeeMN55379
property at 7147 153rd Terrace

$2,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550

Total Monthly Price
$2,550

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 1

7147 153rd Terrace

SavageMN55378
property at 4282 Joppa Ct

$3,475

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,475

Total Monthly Price
$3,475