
Apartments for Rent in Shenandoah, TX (205 Rentals) Page 3 of 5


10603 Whitejacket

84 Fallshire Dr

130 Wimberly Way

10237 Tate Ct

9819 Kiwi Ln

11405 Slash Pine Pl

9957 Yearling Pl

41 Hickory Oak Dr

3 Waterway Square Pl

18 Dellforest Ct

17549 Rosette Grass Dr

24 Centennial Ridge Pl

17526 Rosette Grass Dr

9903 Silverling Ct

17415 Rosette Grass Dr

99 N Deerfoot Cir

155 Benjis Pl

10636 Wild Chives

8 N Timber Top Dr

169 Timber Mill St

67 N Skyflower Ct

8858 Van Allen Dr

27 S Mews Wood Ct

79 History Row

91 Low Country Ln

135 Low Country Ln

10 Shell Port Square

29 Pinewood Forest Ct

16893 Blue Jay St

9814 Kiwi Ln

9957 Yearling Pl

9935 Knob Hollow Way

1541 Primrose St

43 Steep Trail Pl

9923 Yearling Pl

27226 W Pyeatt Ln

18121 Atkinson Ln

50 Thicket Grove Pl

10237 Tate Ct

219 N Wimberly Way

42 Drifting Shadows Cir

159 S Delta Mill Cir

9960 Hyacinth Way

27234 Wells Ln

17023 Lexington Dr

10638 Whitejacket

16817 Pink Wintergreen Dr

9954 Knob Hollow Way

17730 Tree of Heaven
Shenandoah, TX Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Shenandoah?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shenandoah Studio Apartments | $1,153 | $1,095 | $1,270 |
| Shenandoah 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,704 | $847 | $5,460 |
| Shenandoah 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,533 | $1,161 | $8,670 |
| Shenandoah 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,430 | $1,350 | $8,323 |
| Shenandoah 4 Bedroom Apartments | $2,156 | $1,695 | $3,350 |
Browse Top Apartments in Shenandoah
Explore Shenandoah
Frequently Asked Questions about Shenandoah
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Shenandoah Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Shenandoah ranges from $847 to $5,460 with an average monthly rent of $1,704.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Shenandoah cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Shenandoah range from $1,161 to $8,670. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,533.
How expensive are Shenandoah Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 27 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Shenandoah on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,350 to $8,323 - averaging $2,430 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Helpful Local Expert Guides

The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Houston, TX
Written by: Lori Rosario
Houston is a huge city, and it’s still growing, which makes it one of the most sought after places in the country to move.

Local Guide To the Best Student Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent Near Colleges in Houston
Written by: Lori Rosario
Houston is home to insane traffic, the nation's most complex highway system, and unstable weather that will leave you wondering if the four seasons are still a thing.

Your Houston Neighborhood Guide: Find the Perfect Home Near Your Job
Written by: Lori Rosario
To say Houston is a bustling metropolitan area seems like an understatement. Everyone you turn, something is being built, be it gas stations, stores, office buildings, medical facilities, housing, or apartment complexes.

The Ultimate Guide to Houston Apartment Living: Neighborhoods, Culture, and Community
Written by: Lori Rosario
Houston, the fourth most-populous city in the United States and the most populous in the south, just can't seem to stop growing and expanding. People from all over the U.S.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.