Homes for Rent in Spotsylvania County, VA (77 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 727 Olde Greenwich Cir

$2,395

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,395

Total Monthly Price
$2,395

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

727 Olde Greenwich Cir

FredericksburgVA22408
property at 8679 Stevenson Ln

$2,650

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

3 Bedroom, 4 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

8679 Stevenson Ln

SpotsylvaniaVA22553
property at 8518 Laroque Run Dr

$850

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$850

Total Monthly Price
$850

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8518 Laroque Run Dr

FredericksburgVA22407
property at 11406 Enchanted Woods Way

$850

Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$850

Total Monthly Price
$850

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

11406 Enchanted Woods Way

FredericksburgVA22407
property at 2204 Mallard Landing Dr

$2,600

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

2204 Mallard Landing Dr

FredericksburgVA22408
property at 8808 Stevenson Ln

$2,762

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700
Required Monthly Fees
$62

Total Monthly Price
$2,762

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

8808 Stevenson Ln

SpotsylvaniaVA22553
property at 1921 Wigglesworth Rd

$1,962

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900
Required Monthly Fees
$62

Total Monthly Price
$1,962

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1921 Wigglesworth Rd

BeaverdamVA23015
property at 1921 Wigglesworth Rd

$1,962

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900
Required Monthly Fees
$62

Total Monthly Price
$1,962

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1921 Wigglesworth Rd

BeaverdamVA23015
property at 9716 Colby Terrace

$2,162

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100
Required Monthly Fees
$62

Total Monthly Price
$2,162

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9716 Colby Terrace

SpotsylvaniaVA22553

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 5802 Telluride Ln

$2,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 19

5802 Telluride Ln

SpotsylvaniaVA22553
property at 8430 Courthouse Rd

$2,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,195

Total Monthly Price
$2,195

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8430 Courthouse Rd

SpotsylvaniaVA22551
property at 104 Crutchfield Cir

$2,250

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250

Total Monthly Price
$2,250

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

104 Crutchfield Cir

SpotsylvaniaVA22551
property at 8326 Quicks Way

$2,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

8326 Quicks Way

SpotsylvaniaVA22551
property at 9517 Brock Rd

$2,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,395

Total Monthly Price
$2,395

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

9517 Brock Rd

SpotsylvaniaVA22553
property at 10507 Cobblestone Dr

$2,500

Total Monthly Price24 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

10507 Cobblestone Dr

SpotsylvaniaVA22553
property at 6907 Lunette Ln

$2,800

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6907 Lunette Ln

SpotsylvaniaVA22553

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 8719 Stevenson Ln

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

3 Bedroom, 4 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

8719 Stevenson Ln

SpotsylvaniaVA22553
property at 7100 N Roxbury Mill Rd

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7100 N Roxbury Mill Rd

SpotsylvaniaVA22551
property at 9811 Catharpin Rd

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

9811 Catharpin Rd

SpotsylvaniaVA22551
property at 10500 Westfield Ln

$3,495

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,495

Total Monthly Price
$3,495

5 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 31

10500 Westfield Ln

SpotsylvaniaVA22553
property at 10705 Greta Lynn Ct

$1,050

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050

Total Monthly Price
$1,050

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

10705 Greta Lynn Ct

FredericksburgVA22407
property at 1401 Bragg Rd

$1,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395

Total Monthly Price
$1,395

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1401 Bragg Rd

FredericksburgVA22407
property at 5413 Rainwood Dr

$1,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5413 Rainwood Dr

FredericksburgVA22407
property at 7 Farrell Ln

$1,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

7 Farrell Ln

FredericksburgVA22408
property at 4337 Mine Rd

$1,795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,795

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4337 Mine Rd

FredericksburgVA22408
property at 706 Olde Greenwich Cir

$1,795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,795

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 1

706 Olde Greenwich Cir

FredericksburgVA22408
property at 10502 Guilderland Ct

$1,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 5

10502 Guilderland Ct

FredericksburgVA22408
property at 106 Stratford Ave

$1,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

106 Stratford Ave

FredericksburgVA22408
property at 11009 Bevin Dr