
4 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in St. Louis County, MO (24 Rentals)


721-725 Interdrive - Now Leasing for 2027/28

Norwood

729 Westgate Ave

University Commons

Kingsland Courtyard

Total Monthly Price
3605 Cambridge Ave, Unit SI ID1549993P

Total Monthly Price
840 Gerald Ave, Unit SI ID1472900P
Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Looking for the perfect new rental? Learn great ways to spot the perfect apartment for you, identify common red flags, and avoid rental issues and scams with these expert provided actionable tips.

1553 Cove Ln, Unit SI ID1472886P

4423 Vance Ave

916 Murcia St

Alameda

8323 Delmar Blvd

Webster Village Apartments

904 Zeiss Ave

2664 Adie Rd
Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

11339 Larimore Rd

Garden Apartments

Windfall Trace II

Stratford Commons Apartments

Townhomes at Stonecrest

Primm Place

Warson Oaks Apartments

Courtyard Townhouse Apartments
How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide
Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.
St. Louis County, MO Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in St. Louis County?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| St. Louis County Studio Apartments | $1,465 | $281 | $2,179 |
| St. Louis County 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,592 | $550 | $3,300 |
| St. Louis County 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,724 | $669 | $6,500 |
| St. Louis County 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,469 | $687 | $7,181 |
| St. Louis County 4 Bedroom Apartments | $3,494 | $893 | $7,193 |
Browse Apartments in St. Louis County
See all Apartments in St. LouisExplore St. Louis County
Frequently Asked Questions about St. Louis County
How much are Studio apartments in St. Louis County?
There are currently 208 Studio Apartments in St. Louis County with rent ranges from $281 to $2,179 with an average price of $1,465.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom St. Louis County Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in St. Louis County ranges from $550 to $3,300 with an average monthly rent of $1,592.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in St. Louis County cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in St. Louis County range from $669 to $6,500. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,724.
How expensive are St. Louis County Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 271 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in St. Louis County on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $687 to $7,181 - averaging $2,469 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.

Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention
Written by: Robin Stewart
There’s a tenet in marketing about client or customer attraction and retention. Studies and data have consistently shown it costs less to keep a current customer than to attract a new one.