
Apartments for Rent in Sullivan County, NY with Laundry Facility (26 Rentals)


Mountain View Apartments

Greenwood Apartments

Colonial Hills Apartments

Liberty Manor Apartments

Sullivan Regency
Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

Regency Manor

Belle Harbour Apartments

6201 NY-42, Unit Apt#2-middle

Total Monthly Price
4927 State Route 55

6197 NY-42, Unit House-barnNeversinkRiv

40 Henry Houghtaling Rd
How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide
Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

34 Main St, Unit 4

857 County Route 164, Unit B

Great Pines

Kiamesha Lake

48 Loomis Village Rd

45 Mattison Rd
Apartment Common Area Rules: What Renters Need to Know
From the lounge to the laundry room, understand your rights and responsibilities in shared apartment spaces. Get tips on pet rules, noise, and security.

Sunny Forest

808 State Route 17B

Maplewood Bungalows

Catskills Resort

377 E Broadway

6744 State 52 Rt
The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Sherwood Heights Apartments

Cozy Country Living - Unfurnished Duplex Apt.
Sullivan County, NY Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Sullivan County?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan County Studio Apartments | $1,099 | $775 | $1,300 |
| Sullivan County 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,287 | $407 | $1,795 |
| Sullivan County 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,557 | $860 | $2,150 |
| Sullivan County 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,021 | $1,003 | $2,850 |
| Sullivan County 4 Bedroom Apartments | $1,600 | $1,600 | $1,600 |
Browse Apartments in Sullivan County
See all Apartments in SullivanExplore Sullivan County
Frequently Asked Questions about Sullivan County
How much are Studio apartments in Sullivan County?
There are currently 37 Studio Apartments in Sullivan County with rent ranges from $407 to $1,300 with an average price of $5,168.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Sullivan County Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Sullivan County ranges from $407 to $1,795 with an average monthly rent of $1,287.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Sullivan County cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Sullivan County range from $860 to $2,150. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,557.
How expensive are Sullivan County Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 42 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Sullivan County on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,003 to $2,850 - averaging $2,021 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.

Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention
Written by: Robin Stewart
There’s a tenet in marketing about client or customer attraction and retention. Studies and data have consistently shown it costs less to keep a current customer than to attract a new one.