Apartments for Rent in Tampa, FL from $1,900 (313 Rentals) Page 6 of 7

Hampton Apartments

Arya

Whitney Place Townhomes

468 44th Ave NE

625 4th Ave N

2300 Tapestry Park Dr, Unit 2223-414

Total Monthly Price
2505 Black Horse Loop, Unit SI FL1-ID1295161P

2618 Cove Cay Dr

2300 Tapestry Park Dr, Unit 2250-403

2300 Tapestry Park Dr, Unit 2250-409

1401 Colt Creek Pl

2300 Tapestry Park Dr, Unit 2223-309

Furnished Studio-Clearwater - Carillon Park

2300 Tapestry Park Dr, Unit 2250-305

2300 Tapestry Park Dr, Unit 2380-106

2300 Tapestry Park Dr, Unit 2250-202

2300 Tapestry Park Dr, Unit 2300-314

Total Monthly Price
2604 Rustic Ridge Loop, Unit SI FL2-ID1295165P

Total Monthly Price
2509 Rustic Ridge Loop, Unit SI ID1028633P

Total Monthly Price
2505 Livingston Ave, Unit SI FL1-ID1028636P

300 State St E

Total Monthly Price
2604 Rustic Ridge Loop, Unit SI FL1-ID1295163P

500 9th Ave N

Furnished Studio-St. Petersburg - Clearwater - Executive Dr.

Total Monthly Price
15101 Buckhorn Ct, Unit SI FL1-ID1295174P

15105 Buckhorn Ct

Total Monthly Price
2505 Livingston Ave, Unit SI FL1-ID1028635P

2300 Tapestry Park Dr, Unit 2375-103

135 48th Ave N

Total Monthly Price
2507 Rustic Ridge Loop, Unit SI FL2-ID1295167P

Clearview

4480 Overlook Dr NE

Total Monthly Price
2507 Rustic Ridge Loop, Unit SI FL2-ID1018133P

2814 Common Fig Run

Total Monthly Price
2602 Cabin Ct, Unit SI FL3-ID1295170P

311 Shore Crab Wy

Total Monthly Price
1770 Bearberry Cir, Unit SI ID1508944P

Total Monthly Price
2601 Rustic Ridge Loop, Unit SI ID1028637P

Total Monthly Price
15101 Buckhorn Ct, Unit SI FL3-ID1295164P

Total Monthly Price
2505 Black Horse Loop, Unit SI FL1-ID1295158P

Total Monthly Price
25150 Lovegrass Dr, Unit SI ID1510840P

Total Monthly Price
1770 Bearberry Cir, Unit SI FL1-ID1514884P

Total Monthly Price
8985 Bertha Palmer Blvd, Unit SI ID1504551P

Total Monthly Price
2505 Livingston Ave, Unit SI FL1-ID1028634P

221 Main St N, Unit 1605

221 Main St N, Unit 1213

221 Main St N, Unit 1408

221 Main St N, Unit 712

Total Monthly Price
202 10th Ave NE, Unit SI ID1383675P
Tampa, FL Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Tampa?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tampa Studio Apartments | $1,738 | $735 | $5,421 |
| Tampa 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,799 | $795 | $5,456 |
| Tampa 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,178 | $799 | $8,608 |
| Tampa 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,583 | $649 | $8,067 |
| Tampa 4 Bedroom Apartments | $1,579 | $509 | $10,000+ |
| Tampa 5 Bedroom Apartments | $2,315 | $919 | $10,000+ |
Browse Top Apartments in Tampa
See all Apartments in TampaExplore Tampa
Tampa, FL Area Reviews
Vickie • 4+ years in Tampa
September 24, 2025Tampa is an active, vibrant, interesting, and entertaining city with plenty of opportunities for fun, adventure, education, and personal growth. It's a great place to call home.
Vickie • 4+ years in Tampa
August 10, 2025When you live in Tampa, you never run out of things to do. Whether you're single, married, a couple, and do or don't have kids, the city has somehting of interest for everyone for all ages.
Frequently Asked Questions about Tampa
How much are Studio apartments in Tampa?
There are currently 577 Studio Apartments in Tampa with rent ranges from $735 to $5,421 with an average price of $1,738.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Tampa Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Tampa ranges from $795 to $5,456 with an average monthly rent of $1,799.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Tampa cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Tampa range from $799 to $8,608. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,178.
How expensive are Tampa Three Bedroom Apartments?