Homes for Rent in The Lakes, NV (33 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Done
property at 3213 Shoreheight St

$2,025

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,915
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$2,025

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3213 Shoreheight St

Las VegasNV89117
property at 3213 Shoreheight St

$2,025

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,915
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$2,025

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3213 Shoreheight St

Las VegasNV89117
property at 8600 W Charleston Blvd

$1,295 - $1,595

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295

Total Monthly Price
$1,295

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

8600 W Charleston Blvd

Las VegasNV89117
property at 8455 W Sahara Ave

$1,325

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325

Total Monthly Price
$1,325

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8455 W Sahara Ave

Las VegasNV89117
property at 2200 S Fort Apache Rd

$1,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

2200 S Fort Apache Rd

Las VegasNV89117
property at 8410 Eldora Ave

$1,475

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,475

Total Monthly Price
$1,475

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8410 Eldora Ave

Las VegasNV89117
property at 3450 Erva St

$1,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3450 Erva St

Las VegasNV89117
property at 9325 W Desert Inn Rd

$1,545 - $1,640

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,545

Total Monthly Price
$1,545

2 To 3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

9325 W Desert Inn Rd

Las VegasNV89117
property at 8324 W Charleston Blvd

$1,690

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,690

Total Monthly Price
$1,690

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

8324 W Charleston Blvd

Las VegasNV89117

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 2635 S Durango Dr

$1,795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,795

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

2635 S Durango Dr

Las VegasNV89117
property at 2617 S Durango Dr

$1,815

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,815

Total Monthly Price
$1,815

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 3

2617 S Durango Dr

Las VegasNV89117
property at 8437 Barossa Ct

$1,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8437 Barossa Ct

Las VegasNV89117
property at 10537 Cedar Run Ct

$1,895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895

Total Monthly Price
$1,895

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

10537 Cedar Run Ct

Las VegasNV89135
property at 8301 Boseck Dr

$1,897

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,897

Total Monthly Price
$1,897

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8301 Boseck Dr

Las VegasNV89145
property at 2875 Rough Green St

$1,975

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,975

Total Monthly Price
$1,975

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2875 Rough Green St

Las VegasNV89117
property at 2829 Autumn Haze Ln

$1,987

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,987

Total Monthly Price
$1,987

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2829 Autumn Haze Ln

Las VegasNV89117
property at 8672 Big Sagebrush Ave

$1,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8672 Big Sagebrush Ave

Las VegasNV89117
property at 10445 Foggy Glen Ave

$2,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

10445 Foggy Glen Ave

Las VegasNV89135
property at 10509 Foggy Glen Ave

$2,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

10509 Foggy Glen Ave

Las VegasNV89135

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 8471 Spirit Vale Ave

$2,245

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,245

Total Monthly Price
$2,245

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8471 Spirit Vale Ave

Las VegasNV89117
property at 8253 Arden Landing Pl

$2,490

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,490

Total Monthly Price
$2,490

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8253 Arden Landing Pl

Las VegasNV89117
property at 1517 Calle Montery St

$2,495

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250
Required Monthly Fees
$245

Total Monthly Price
$2,495

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 4

1517 Calle Montery St

Las VegasNV89117
property at 9152 Worsley Park Pl

$2,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695

Total Monthly Price
$2,695

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

9152 Worsley Park Pl

Las VegasNV89145
property at 2920 Setting Sun St

$2,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,900

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 5

2920 Setting Sun St

Las VegasNV89117
property at 3200 Ivory Coast Dr

$3,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,300

Total Monthly Price
$3,300

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3200 Ivory Coast Dr

Las VegasNV89117
property at 1416 Palantine Hill Dr

$3,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,550

Total Monthly Price
$3,550

5 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1416 Palantine Hill Dr

Las VegasNV89117
property at 3444 S Gosling St

$3,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,695

Total Monthly Price
$3,695

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3444 S Gosling St

Las VegasNV89117
property at 9516 Royal Lamb Dr

$5,375

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,375

Total Monthly Price
$5,375

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 5

9516 Royal Lamb Dr

Las VegasNV89145
property at 904 Pont Chartrain Dr

$7,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent