
Apartments for Rent in Tippecanoe County, IN Under $1,200 (287 Rentals) Page 3 of 6


1500-1506 Perdue Street, Unit 1504

308 N 11th St, Unit 308 1/2

1222 Columbia St, Unit 1222 Columbia Street #2

822 Tippecanoe St, Unit 822 Tippecanoe Street #A

1402 Alabama St, Unit 1402 Alabama Street #1

910-914 N 11th Street, Unit 914 N 11th Street #1

1222 Columbia St, Unit 1222 Columbia Street #1

911 N 9th St Rd, Unit #2

1031-1033 N 20th Street, Unit 1031 N 20th Street

1437 Alabama St, Unit #2

1416 Main St, Unit 1416 Main #4

911 N 9th St Rd, Unit #5

212 Tinkler St, Unit 212 Tinkler #4

2038 Monon Ave, Unit 2038 Monon Ave #3

1402 Alabama St, Unit 1402 Alabama Street #3

222 S 9th St, Unit 1

515 W Stadium Ave, Unit Unit 5

1024 N 8th St, Unit 1024 B

515 W Stadium Ave, Unit Unit 5

124 S 6th St, Unit 1

118 S 6th St, Unit 1

9026 Yorktown St

202 Pierce St

2458 Sycamore Ln

933 Robinson St

1601 Hart St

2263 U.S. 52 (W

639 N 5th St

52 Owen St

402 1/2 S 4th St

641 N 5th St

402 S 4th St

514-516 N 9th St

1028-1032 Holloway St

1023 Hartford St

1820 Union St

1617 Ferry St

821 N 19th St

910 N 9th St Rd

2411 S 18th St

803 Highland Ave

2013-2015 Elmwood Ave

1502 N 13th St

1226 Greenbush St

1116-1118 Holloway St

644 N 7th St

1018-1020 Holloway St

904 South St

813 N 8th St
Tippecanoe County, IN Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Tippecanoe County?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tippecanoe County Studio Apartments | $1,501 | $500 | $2,449 |
| Tippecanoe County 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,467 | $535 | $3,048 |
| Tippecanoe County 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,642 | $650 | $3,454 |
| Tippecanoe County 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,652 | $633 | $3,600 |
| Tippecanoe County 4 Bedroom Apartments | $1,435 | $615 | $2,130 |
Browse Apartments in Tippecanoe County
See all Apartments in TippecanoeExplore Tippecanoe County
Frequently Asked Questions about Tippecanoe County
How much are Studio apartments in Tippecanoe County?
There are currently 93 Studio Apartments in Tippecanoe County with rent ranges from $500 to $2,449 with an average price of $1,501.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Tippecanoe County Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Tippecanoe County ranges from $535 to $3,048 with an average monthly rent of $1,467.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Tippecanoe County cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Tippecanoe County range from $650 to $3,454. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,642.
How expensive are Tippecanoe County Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 117 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Tippecanoe County on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $633 to $3,600 - averaging $1,652 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.