
Apartments for Rent in Tippecanoe County, IN (612 Rentals) Page 11 of 13


1529 Ferry Street Apartments

Flats On Main

Treece Meadows

Holloway Street Apartments

The Union Apartments

100-300 N 5th St

River Cross

Historic Lahr Apartments

Avalon Bluffs

1114 Ferry Street Apartments

220 S 6th St

Mill Creek Apartments

Chatham Square

Wade and Wesson Apartments

Sun Villas Apartments

Fulton Place Apartments

Hartford Square

1208 Holloway Rd

1031 Hartford St

Cincinnati Place

Mill Creek Apartments

H38 East Apartments

2012-2022 Cliburn Rd

90 Ironwood Ct

721 North St

Fowler Apartments

Hidden View Apartments

1113 State St

Regency Springs Apartments/South Street Lofts

City View

1107-1115 N 9th St

Windsong Apartments

Otto

Arches Apartments

Napa

330 Sylvia St

Parkwood Apartments

Benchmark II

North Street Apartments

214 Marsteller St

The Hallie

Waldron Square Apartments

Cedarwood Apartments

Morningside

281 S Salisbury St

419 Harrison St Apartment

Sunrise II

Ananda

Varsity
Tippecanoe County, IN Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Tippecanoe County?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tippecanoe County Studio Apartments | $1,501 | $500 | $2,449 |
| Tippecanoe County 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,467 | $535 | $3,048 |
| Tippecanoe County 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,642 | $650 | $3,454 |
| Tippecanoe County 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,652 | $633 | $3,600 |
| Tippecanoe County 4 Bedroom Apartments | $1,435 | $615 | $2,130 |
Browse Apartments in Tippecanoe County
Explore Tippecanoe County
Frequently Asked Questions about Tippecanoe County
How much are Studio apartments in Tippecanoe County?
There are currently 93 Studio Apartments in Tippecanoe County with rent ranges from $500 to $2,449 with an average price of $1,501.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Tippecanoe County Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Tippecanoe County ranges from $535 to $3,048 with an average monthly rent of $1,467.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Tippecanoe County cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Tippecanoe County range from $650 to $3,454. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,642.
How expensive are Tippecanoe County Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 116 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Tippecanoe County on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $633 to $3,600 - averaging $1,652 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.