
Luxury Apartments for Rent in the Church Yonge Corridor Neighborhood of Toronto, ON (433 Rentals) Page 6 of 9
The most luxurious Apartments in the Church Yonge Corridor area of Toronto with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.


633 Bay St., Unit 1914

251 Jarvis St, Unit 306

633 Bay St., Unit 1914

85 Wood St, Unit 511

81 Wellesley St E

81 Wellesley St E

85 Wood St, Unit 511

28 Wellesley St E, Unit 3402

110 Charles St E, Unit 608

28 Wellesley St E, Unit 3402

110 Charles St E, Unit 608

1 Bloor St E, Unit 5210

1 Bloor St E, Unit 5210

85 Wood St, Unit 1516

85 Wood St, Unit 1516

634 Church St, Unit 3201

100 Queen St E, Unit 1611

7 Grenville St, Unit 4303

7 Grenville St, Unit 4303

634 Church St, Unit 1003

634 Church St, Unit 1003

634 Church St, Unit 3201

252 Church St, Unit 3703

252 Church St, Unit 3703

1 Bloor St E, Unit 6310

1 Bloor St E, Unit 6310

38 Grenville St, Unit 1607

7 Grenville St, Unit 1901

7 Grenville St, Unit 1901

219 Dundas St E, Unit 303

219 Dundas St E, Unit 303

319 Jarvis St, Unit 4001

38 Grenville St, Unit 1607

319 Jarvis St, Unit 4001

7 King St E, Unit 1110

7 King St E, Unit 1110

909 Bay St., Unit 1908

909 Bay St., Unit 1908

15 Grenville St, Unit 1209

15 Grenville St, Unit 1209

1 Bloor St E, Unit 6305

386 Yonge St, Unit 1223

386 Yonge St, Unit 1223

25 Selby St, Unit 2004

25 Selby St, Unit 2004

761 Bay St., Unit 809

761 Bay St., Unit 809

386 Yonge St, Unit 1615

386 Yonge St, Unit 1615
Church Yonge Corridor, Toronto, ON Local Guide
How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Church Yonge Corridor?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Church Yonge Corridor Studio Apartments | $1,815 | $1,099 | $2,520 |
| Church Yonge Corridor 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,754 | $1,525 | $10,000+ |
| Church Yonge Corridor 2 Bedroom Apartments | $3,752 | $2,075 | $10,000+ |
| Church Yonge Corridor 3 Bedroom Apartments | $5,290 | $2,375 | $10,000+ |
| Church Yonge Corridor 4 Bedroom Apartments | $8,631 | $8,631 | $8,631 |
Browse Apartments in this Neighborhood
There are currently 433 rentals with your search options within a 2 mile radius of the Church Yonge Corridor Neighborhood of Toronto, ON.
See all Apartments in TorontoExplore Toronto
Frequently Asked Questions about Church Yonge Corridor
How much are Studio apartments in Church Yonge Corridor?
There are currently 282 Studio Apartments in Church Yonge Corridor with rent ranges from $1,099 to $2,520 with an average price of $1,815.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Church Yonge Corridor Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Church Yonge Corridor ranges from $1,525 to $12,637 with an average monthly rent of $2,754.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Church Yonge Corridor cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Church Yonge Corridor range from $2,075 to $12,746. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $3,752.
How expensive are Church Yonge Corridor Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 93 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Church Yonge Corridor on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $2,375 to $17,037 - averaging $5,290 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.

Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention
Written by: Robin Stewart
There’s a tenet in marketing about client or customer attraction and retention. Studies and data have consistently shown it costs less to keep a current customer than to attract a new one.