
Apartments for Rent in Valley Glen, CA (5,674 Rentals) Page 10 of 100


14615 Burbank Blvd, Unit 202B

14525 Albers St, Unit 4

6400 Kraft Ave, Unit 4

4638 Tilden Ave, Unit 7

13129 Oxnard St, Unit 11

5245 Riverton Ave, Unit 102

7339 Woodman Ave, Unit 1

13530 Leadwell St, Unit 5

13347 Victory Blvd, Unit 108

11459 Collins St, Unit 113

6401 Riverton Ave, Unit 103

13652 1/2 Wyandotte St, Unit 652 1-2W

5754 Colfax Ave, Unit 10

4936 Whitsett Ave, Unit 03

5311 Hermitage Ave, Unit 18

13347 Victory Blvd, Unit 201

5617 Woodman Ave, Unit 102

15000 Burbank Blvd, Unit 202

14257 Friar St, Unit 5

14525 Albers St, Unit 2

5461 Kester Ave, Unit 210

5811 Tujunga Ave, Unit 415

14746 Delano St, Unit 10

14711-14717 Erwin St, Unit 6

5648 Elmer Ave, Unit 5648

6636 Tujunga Ave, Unit 1

11155 Huston St, Unit 501

5723 Willowcrest Ave, Unit 4

14420 Tiara St, Unit 14420 1/4

13218 Barbara Ann St, Unit 05

6401 Riverton Ave, Unit 104

11041 Moorpark St, Unit 04

13531 Wyandotte St, Unit 9

8014 Woodman Ave, Unit 14

5923 Laurel Canyon Blvd, Unit 401

6222 Hazeltine Ave

14746 Delano St, Unit 3

6650 Beck Ave

5549 Fulcher Ave, Unit 2

15029 Burbank Blvd, Unit 4

4658 Colfax Ave, Unit 08

11054 Otsego St, Unit 03

10919 Camarillo St, Unit 10917

5744 Colfax Ave, Unit 07

8014 Woodman Ave, Unit 3

11034-11038 La Maida Street, Unit 11038.5

15049 Burbank Blvd, Unit 101

13441 Erwin St, Unit C

11459 Collins St, Unit 101
Valley Glen, CA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Valley Glen?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valley Glen Studio Apartments | $1,935 | $1,295 | $3,541 |
| Valley Glen 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,311 | $1,450 | $3,950 |
| Valley Glen 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,957 | $1,725 | $10,000+ |
| Valley Glen 3 Bedroom Apartments | $3,510 | $2,350 | $5,000 |
| Valley Glen 4 Bedroom Apartments | $4,014 | $1,303 | $5,950 |
Browse Top Apartments in Valley Glen
Explore Valley Glen
Frequently Asked Questions about Valley Glen
What is the current pricing and availability for apartments for rent in Valley Glen, CA?
As of today, September 02, 2026, there are currently 5,674 available Valley Glen apartments priced from $1,295 to $10,367, with an average monthly rent of $2,585.
How much are Studio apartments in Valley Glen?
There are currently 2,275 Studio Apartments in Valley Glen with rent ranges from $1,295 to $3,541 with an average price of $1,935.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Valley Glen Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Valley Glen ranges from $1,450 to $3,950 with an average monthly rent of $2,311.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Valley Glen cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Valley Glen range from $1,725 to $10,367. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,957.
How expensive are Valley Glen Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 881 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Valley Glen on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $2,350 to $5,000 - averaging $3,510 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.

Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention
Written by: Robin Stewart
There’s a tenet in marketing about client or customer attraction and retention. Studies and data have consistently shown it costs less to keep a current customer than to attract a new one.